2014年1月29日星期三

The best of McAfee certification MA0-150 exam test software

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in McAfee certification MA0-150 exam and help them get the McAfee MA0-150 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare McAfee MA0-150 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass McAfee MA0-150 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of McAfee certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about McAfee MA0-150 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about McAfee MA0-150 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the McAfee MA0-150 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee exam   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150   MA0-150 dumps

NO.2 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee study guide   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.3 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee test   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150

NO.4 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee study guide   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150

NO.5 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee study guide   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 certification training

NO.6 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee braindump   MA0-150   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo

NO.7 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 dumps   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150 demo

NO.8 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee certification training   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150

NO.9 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam

NO.10 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee test answers   MA0-150   MA0-150 dumps

NO.11 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee demo   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150 certification training

NO.12 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itcertking.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.13 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 test questions

NO.14 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers

NO.15 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam prep

NO.16 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 dumps   MA0-150 answers real questions

NO.17 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 dumps

NO.18 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150 original questions

NO.19 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150

NO.20 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee test questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论