2014年1月20日星期一

The best of IBM certification A2010-651 exam training methods

ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.

Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take IBM A2010-651 exam? If you want to attend A2010-651 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing IBM A2010-651 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM A2010-651 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM A2010-651 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

If you want to take IBM A2010-651 exam, ITCertKing IBM A2010-651 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass A2010-651 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about A2010-651 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

Exam Code: A2010-651
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: Fundamentals of Applying Maximo Asset Management Solutions V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification A2010-651 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification A2010-651 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass IBM certification A2010-651 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for IBM certification A2010-651 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about IBM certification A2010-651 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for IBM certification A2010-651 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM A2010-651 exam, it also includes the IBM A2010-651 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM A2010-651 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM A2010-651 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

A2010-651 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-651_exam.html

NO.1 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D

IBM questions   A2010-651 certification   A2010-651   A2010-651   A2010-651

NO.2 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C

IBM demo   A2010-651 original questions   A2010-651   A2010-651 exam simulations

NO.3 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C

IBM dumps   A2010-651 test   A2010-651 original questions   A2010-651

NO.4 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-651 braindump   A2010-651   A2010-651 pdf   A2010-651   A2010-651 practice test

NO.5 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-651   A2010-651 answers real questions   A2010-651

NO.6 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B

IBM   A2010-651   A2010-651   A2010-651

NO.7 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E

IBM certification   A2010-651 questions   A2010-651

NO.8 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C

IBM braindump   A2010-651 exam   A2010-651 answers real questions   A2010-651 demo   A2010-651   A2010-651

NO.9 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   A2010-651   A2010-651 test

NO.10 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A

IBM certification training   A2010-651 exam dumps   A2010-651 original questions   A2010-651 demo

NO.11 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A

IBM questions   A2010-651   A2010-651   A2010-651 exam simulations   A2010-651

NO.12 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   A2010-651 exam   A2010-651 pdf   A2010-651 questions   A2010-651

NO.13 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E

IBM   A2010-651   A2010-651 test answers   A2010-651 test answers

NO.14 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-651 exam simulations   A2010-651   A2010-651

NO.15 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-651   A2010-651   A2010-651

NO.16 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-651   A2010-651 questions

NO.17 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B

IBM original questions   A2010-651 braindump   A2010-651   A2010-651

NO.18 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-651   A2010-651 dumps

NO.19 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-651   A2010-651 answers real questions   A2010-651   A2010-651 demo

NO.20 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-651 exam simulations   A2010-651   A2010-651

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-622 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-651_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论