ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 1Y0-A06 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 1Y0-A06 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 1Y0-A06 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 1Y0-A06 certification exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A06
Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 1Y0-A06 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Citrix 1Y0-A06 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam and get Citrix 1Y0-A06 certification to enhance and change yourself.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
1Y0-A06 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A06_exam.html
NO.1 In which three situations would an administrator need to mount a vDisk? (Choose three.)
A.Creating a vDisk file
B.Changing the image mode of the vDisk
C.Editing the contents of a vDisk image file
D.Viewing the contents of a vDisk image file
E.Formatting the vDisk file so that an image can be written to it
Answer:C D E
Citrix 1Y0-A06 questions 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06
NO.2 An administrator must use the __________ to change previous versions of vDisks to the new Virtual
Hard Disk format. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A..PVP file
B.DATABASE.MDB
C.UPGRADEAGENT.EXE
D.VHDCONVERTER.EXE
Answer:D
Citrix 1Y0-A06 braindump 1Y0-A06
NO.3 An administrator is preparing a Master Target Device for imaging. What should the administrator do
before installing the target device software on the Master Target Device?
A.Turn on spanning tree
B.Configure the network adapter BIOS
C.Run the Provisioning Server Image Builder
D.Enable hibernation and power management features
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A06 dumps 1Y0-A06 study guide
NO.4 Which port range must an administrator ensure is open on a firewall to allow communication between
Provisioning Servers?
A.6900 through 6904
B.6905 through 6909
C.6910 through 6914
D.6915 through 6919
Answer:B
Citrix exam 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 test questions
NO.5 An administrator must __________ a newly formatted vDisk before assigning it to a Master Target
Device for imaging. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.mount
B.unmount
C.release the lock on
D.designate a drive letter assignment for
Answer:B
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A06 exam simulations 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 questions
NO.6 What must an administrator use to create a vDisk image of a reference target operating system?
A.vDisk pool
B.Image Builder utility
C.Configuration Wizard
D.Provisioning Server Console
Answer:B
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-A06 test 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator has created a dynamic vDisk and assigned it to a target device. When PXE
booting the target device, the following error message appears: vDisk is locked Why is the administrator
receiving this error message?
A.The vDisk is in standard image mode
B.The administrator failed to format the vDisk
C.The administrator failed to unmount the vDisk
D.The vDisk does NOT have enough space allocated
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06
NO.8 An administrator is preparing the hard disk of a Master Target Device for imaging. In which order must
the administrator install the software on the Master Target Device before building the vDisk image? Click
the Task button to complete the task. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag
and Drop item. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:
NO.9 Which steps must an administrator take to create a vDisk file? Click the Task button to place the steps
in the correct order. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item.
Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:
NO.10 When preparing to build a vDisk image from a Master Target Device, which boot option should an
administrator select in the target device properties?
A.vDisk
B.Hard Disk
C.Floppy Disk
D.local HD as a boot device
Answer:B
Citrix test answers 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 certification training 1Y0-A06 answers real questions
NO.11 An administrator is going through the Configuration Wizard for Provisioning Server and must now
specify the network card or cards that will be used by the Stream Service. When specifying the network
card, what is the minimum number of ports the administrator must remember to include in the range?
A.2
B.5
C.10
D.15
Answer:B
Citrix test questions 1Y0-A06 braindump 1Y0-A06 certification 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06
NO.12 Scenario: An administrator wants to delegate management of a Provisioning Server farm. The
administrator needs to delegate only these specific tasks: 1. Shut down target devices 2. Boot target
devices 3. Send messages to target devices Which role should the administrator assign for these tasks?
A.Device Operator
B.Site Administrator
C.Farm Administrator
D.Device Administrator
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A06 exam simulations 1Y0-A06 original questions
NO.13 Which step must an administrator take to create a vDisk image that will be used by multiple target
devices?
A.Run the Common Image utility.
B.Set the vDisk to private image mode.
C.Set the vDisk to standard image mode.
D.Associate the vDisk with a device collection.
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 original questions 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 exam dumps
NO.14 An administrator changed the location of the database in a Provisioning Server environment. In order
to re-join the database to an existing Provisioning Server farm, the administrator must specify the
__________ in the Configuration Wizard. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.new location
B.administrator group
C.service user account
D.farm name, site name and collection name
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A06 exam 1Y0-A06 pdf 1Y0-A06
NO.15 How can the administrator set the level of diagnostic information collected for a Provisioning Server
environment to errors only?
A.Set the Stream Service to debug level 2
B.Set the Stream Console to debug level 1
C.Set the MCLI_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 4
D.Set the ENTERPRISEACCESS_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 3
Answer:B
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A06 exam prep 1Y0-A06 answers real questions 1Y0-A06 study guide 1Y0-A06 practice test 1Y0-A06
NO.16 Scenario: An administrator is planning a Provisioning Server 5.0 environment for a worldwide
organization; there are four offices on two continents. The administrator intends to set up a different farm
for each of the four office locations in North America and Europe. How many databases must the
administrator plan for when setting up the Provisioning Server 5.0 environment?
A.Four databases, one for each farm
B.Two databases, one for each continent
C.One database to keep all vDisks centralized
D.Five databases, one for each farm and a back up
Answer:A
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-A06 certification training 1Y0-A06 pdf 1Y0-A06 certification 1Y0-A06 exam
NO.17 Scenario: An administrator completed the vDisk creation process as well as the creation of several
target devices. The administrator took the necessary steps for Active Directory integration including
enabling Active Directory machine account password management for the vDisk and enabling automatic
password support for the server. The administrator also made sure that the Master Target Device was
added to the correct domain. However, the administrator is unable to log on to the domain from any of the
target devices when attempting to stream the vDisk. Which step should the administrator take to
troubleshoot this issue?
A.Verify that the vDisk is in standard image mode
B.Reset all the machine accounts in Active Directory
C.Create a machine account for each target device in Active Directory
D.Run the Image Optimization Wizard and deselect the disable machine account password changes
option
Answer:C
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06
NO.18 Scenario: Several branches of an organization are located throughout North America, each with its own
administrator. The farm administrator for Provisioning Server wants to delegate control to each branch
location administrator within the organization. How should the farm administrator organize the farm in
order to provide each branch office administrator with full administrative privileges within their branch?
A.Create a site for each branch office location
B.Create a view for each branch office location
C.Create a separate store for each branch office location
D.Create a device collection for each branch office location
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06
NO.19 Scenario: In the headquarters of a training delivery organization, multiple training rooms are located in
two separate buildings. The organization delivers different training classes each week and needs to
provide different base configurations depending on the class content. How can an administrator configure
the Provisioning Server farm so that the organization can re-purpose each classroom for a specific class?
A.Create two farms with sites for each training class offered
B.Create two stores with a vDisk pool for each training class offered
C.Create two device collections within a single site for each training class offered
D.Create two sites with device collections representing each training class offered
Answer:D
Citrix original questions 1Y0-A06 practice test 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 certification training
NO.20 Which step must an administrator take before configuring administrative roles within a Provisioning
Server environment?
A.Create an administrative service account
B.Create the administrative groups in Active Directory
C.Grant the farm administrator db_admin rights in SQL
D.Add the currently logged in user to the local administrator group
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A06 questions 1Y0-A06 test answers 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06 1Y0-A06
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A06_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论