2014年1月24日星期五

IBM certification 000-955 exam training methods

ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 000-955 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 000-955 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

To pass IBM 000-955 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 000-955 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 000-955 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-955 exam training materials. If 000-955 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-955 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM 000-955 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM 000-955 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM 000-955 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

000-955 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html

NO.1 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A

IBM   000-955 exam simulations   000-955   000-955 study guide   000-955 practice test

NO.2 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-955   000-955 dumps   000-955

NO.3 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D

IBM   000-955 pdf   000-955   000-955   000-955 answers real questions

NO.4 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-955 exam dumps   000-955 pdf   000-955 test   000-955 questions

NO.5 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

IBM   000-955   000-955 demo

NO.6 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D

IBM   000-955   000-955

NO.7 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-955 exam simulations   000-955 original questions

NO.8 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B

IBM   000-955 test answers   000-955   000-955 pdf   000-955

NO.9 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-955   000-955   000-955

NO.10 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-955 braindump   000-955 dumps   000-955   000-955

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论