ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass CompTIA SG0-001 test easily.
CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, SG0-001 is a very important certified exam of CompTIA. But SG0-001 exam is not so simple.
ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.
To pass CompTIA SG0-001 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered SG0-001 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the SG0-001 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
Exam Code: SG0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
SG0-001 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide CompTIA SG0-001 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Are you still upset about how to pass CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam. Do you want to pass CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.
SG0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SG0-001_exam.html
NO.1 In order to protect the storage area network, a new firewall has been installed at the
company's datacenter. Once installed, all servers lost the remote storage and crashed. Which of the
following will restore communication between the servers' network and the SAN?
A. UDP port 6320 must be permitted between the two networks.
B. TCP port 3260 must be permitted between the two networks.
C. All servers must be configured to use hardware iSCSI initiators.
D. All servers must rescan the LUNs which have been masked by the firewall
Answer: B
CompTIA demo SG0-001 SG0-001 certification training SG0-001 SG0-001
NO.2 Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?
A. Synchronous
B. Asynchronous
C. Incremental
D. Differential
Answer: A
CompTIA SG0-001 SG0-001 exam
NO.3 An administrator has configured storage for a server, and would like to ensure that other
systems do not accidentally gain access to this server's storage by plugging into the system's port.
Which of the following would provide a solution?
A. RCSN
B. Port zoning
C. Virtual fabric
D. WWN zoning
Answer: D
CompTIA SG0-001 braindump SG0-001 exam dumps SG0-001
NO.4 Which of the following is the appropriate tool for an administrator to use to provide a file
system to a host with assigned storage LUNs?
A. LBA
B. LVM
C. VBA
D. FBA
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training SG0-001 SG0-001 SG0-001
NO.5 A host-based logical volume manager is used to migrate data from an old array to a newer
one.
The storage administrator has completed the physical connections, zoning, and masking, but the
storage volumes from the new array are still not visible on the host. Which of die following steps
should be performed NEXT?
A. Change the HBA driver topology configuration
B. Replace failed HBA
C. Run fcping
D. Bus rescan
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test SG0-001 exam simulations SG0-001 exam prep SG0-001 SG0-001
NO.6 When deploying a LUN from a storage array to a host over a SAN, which of the following steps
must be done for the host to see the LUN? (Select TWO).
A. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the array
B. The host must authenticate against the array for SCSI access
C. The host must enable the Persistent Binding Function on its HBA
D. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the LUN
E. The array must be configured to expose the LUN to the host
Answer: A,E
CompTIA SG0-001 SG0-001 exam SG0-001 test answers
NO.7 When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
replication features should be utilized?
A. Clone
B. Snapshot
C. Semi-synchronous Replication
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D
CompTIA SG0-001 dumps SG0-001 test answers SG0-001 SG0-001 test
NO.8 Which of the following is a benefit of tiered storage?
A. Lowers cost over time
B. Provides redundancy to all clients
C. Increases physical security
D. Enables disaster recovery
Answer: A
CompTIA certification SG0-001 braindump SG0-001 SG0-001
NO.9 Which of the following RAID levels will allow an administrator to lose only two drives within
the RAID group and not lose data?
A. RAID 1+0
B. RAID A
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D
CompTIA test SG0-001 SG0-001 certification training
NO.10 Which of the following defines the difference between fibre channel switch fabric and fibre
channel arbitrated loop technologies?
A. Bandwidth vs.I/O
B. B. Speed vs. Distance
C. Shared vs. Dedicated
D. Coax vs. Fiber
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test SG0-001 practice test SG0-001 certification training SG0-001 demo SG0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-052 exam material and high-quality C4040-225 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SG0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论