2014年1月22日星期三

Latest training guide for Citrix 1Y0-350

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Citrix 1Y0-350 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-350 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Citrix 1Y0-350 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Citrix certification 1Y0-350 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 1Y0-350
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 126 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

When you prepare for Citrix 1Y0-350 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 1Y0-350 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-350 exam dumps.

Passing Citrix certification 1Y0-350 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-350 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Citrix certification 1Y0-350 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-350 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Citrix 1Y0-350 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Citrix certification 1Y0-350 exam.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Citrix certification 1Y0-350 exam.

1Y0-350 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-350_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: A NetScaler engineer needs to enable access to some web servers running on an
IPv6-only network. The clients connecting the services are on an IPv4 network. The engineer has
already enabled IPv6 on the NetScaler.
What does the engineer need to do in order to provide access to the services on the IPv6 network?
A. Create an IPv6 tunnel and a IPv4 virtual server.
B. Configure an IPv6 VLAN and bind the required interface.
C. Create a IPv4 virtual server and bind the service group to it.
D. Create an IPv6 ACL and a IPv4 virtual server and bind the ACL to the virtual server.
Answer: C

Citrix pdf   1Y0-350   1Y0-350   1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.2 Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP , TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.3 A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN
connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops.
What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?
A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-350 certification training   1Y0-350 pdf

NO.4 Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four
interfaces; however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single
interface for this network. The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in
network performance.
How could the engineer resolve this issue?
A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-350 test   1Y0-350

NO.5 Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP
is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time
servers are on the 10.2.10.0/ 24 network which is available through the
10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients
should flow through the external firewall.
Which command should be used to set the default route?
A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
Answer: A

Citrix original questions   1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.6 A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA)
pair.
What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?
A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-350 test   1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.7 Scenario: A network engineer created an IPv6 virtual server on the NetScaler. The virtual
server is using a service group with two IPv4 servers bound to it. When testing access to the virtual
server from a client configured with an IPv6 address, he is unable to connect.
What could be the reason for this issue?
A. The NetScaler is disabled for NAT.
B. IPv6 protocol translation is disabled.
C. An IPv6 address on the NetScaler is not bound to the correct VLAN.
D. The NetScaler does not have an INAT rule to convert IPv4 to IPv6 from the back-end servers.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-350   1Y0-350 questions

NO.8 Scenario: An engineer executes the following commands:
add vlan 2 bind vlan 2 -ifnum 1 / 2 add ns ip 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 bind vlan 2 -IPAddress
10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0
What type of IP address has been added to the NetScaler?
A. VIP address
B. NSIP address
C. SNIP address
D. GSLB Site IP address
Answer: C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-350 original questions   1Y0-350

NO.9 Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer
wants to minimize the number of ARP requests.
Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Answer: D

Citrix practice test   1Y0-350   1Y0-350 exam prep

NO.10 Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A

Citrix test   1Y0-350 original questions   1Y0-350 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z27 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-335 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-350_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论