What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best ZF-100-500 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 exam disposably.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Exam Code: ZF-100-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend Framework Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
What do you think of using ITCertKing Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam dumps? ITCertKing Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
ZF-100-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ZF-100-500_exam.html
NO.1 In which of the following situations will you use the set_exception_handler() function?
A. When you want to restore a previously defined exception handler function.
B. When the try/catch block is unable to catch an exception.
C. When you want to set a user-defined function to handle errors.
D. When you want to generate a user-level error/warning/notice message.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
NO.2 Which of the following is used to create a new Memory Manager?
A. Zend_Memory::factory()
B. Zend_Memory->NewMemoryManager()
C. Zend_Memory->factory()
D. Zend_Memory::NewMemoryManager()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam dumps ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
NO.3 You want to set the form method in post and action to /uc/zend.php when you are using the
Zend_Form class. Which of the following code snippets will you use to accomplish the task?
A. <?php
$form->setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->setMethod('post');
B. <?php
echo "<form action=\"/uc/zend.php \" method=POST>";
C. <?php
$form->('/uc/zend.php')
->('post');
D. <?php
$form->Zend::setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->Zend::setMethod('post');
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam dumps ZF-100-500
NO.4 Fill in the blank with the appropriate class name.
The______ class is used to load files dynamically.
A. Zend_Loader
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies questions ZF-100-500 exam dumps ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 answers real questions ZF-100-500 questions
NO.5 You want a formatted date for an RSS feed. Which of the following code syntaxes will you use to
accomplish the task?
A. Zend_Date::RSSFEED
B. Zend_Date::RSS
C. $RSS= new Zend_RSS_Date()
D. Zend_Date->RSS
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies exam ZF-100-500 certification training ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
NO.6 Which of the following code snippets will you use to create an index in Zend_Search_Lucene?
1. <?php
2. ?????????????
3. ?????????????
4. $Search_Doc ->addField(Zend_Search_Lucene_Field::Text('url', $docUrl));
5. $Search_Doc ->addField(
6. Zend_Search_Lucene_Field::UnStored(
7. 'contents',
8. $docContent
9. )
10. );
NO.7 Which of the following are the valid methods of the Zend_Date class?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. set()
B. add()
C. check()
D. get()
E. sub()
Answer: A,B,D,E
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 test ZF-100-500 exam prep
NO.8 Which of the following clauses is used to specify a column or an array of columns by which to sort?
A. Order By
B. WHERE
C. FROM
D. LIMIT
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies dumps ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
NO.9 Which of the following methods will you use to retain the identity across requests according to the PHP
session configuration?
A. isValid()
B. getIdentity()
C. Zend_Auth::authenticate()
D. getCode()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies dumps ZF-100-500 study guide ZF-100-500 test ZF-100-500
NO.10 Which of the following functions sets up start and end element handlers?
A. xml_parse_into_struct()
B. xml_parser_create_ns()
C. xml_set_object()
D. xml_set_element_handler()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies original questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 practice test ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 test answers ZF-100-500
NO.11 Which of the following methods are used by Zend_Controller_Action_Helper_Abstract?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. init()
B. preDispatch()
C. setActionController()
D. getResponseId()
Answer: A,B,C
Zend-Technologies practice test ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 exam ZF-100-500 test ZF-100-500
NO.12 Which of the following are the configuration files that are used in Zend_Config?
A. Zend_Config_Server
B. Zend_Config_Xml
C. Zend_Config_Db
D. Zend_Config_Ini
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 test answers
NO.13 Which of the following code snippets will you use if you want to connect to a Pop3 server using TLS?
A. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'protocol_used' = 'tls')); ?>
B. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'connectTo' = 'tls')); ?>
C. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'ssl' = 'tls')); ?>
D. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'protocol_used' = 'ssl/tls')); ?>
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 study guide ZF-100-500 exam prep ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 answers real questions
NO.14 You want to retrieve all the data from any given table. You also want to ensure that no duplicate values
are displayed. Which of the following SQL statements will you use to accomplish the task?
A. SELECT...TOP
B. SELECT...WHERE
C. SELECT...DISTINCT
D. SELECT...ALL
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 certification training ZF-100-500 certification
NO.15 Celina works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses an Oracle database.
The database contains a table named Employees. Following is the structure of the table:
EmpID NUMBER (5) PRIMARY KEY
EmpName VARCHAR2 (35) NOT NULL
Salary NUMBER (9, 2) NOT NULL
Commission NUMBER (4, 2)
ManagerName VARCHAR2 (25)
ManagerID NUMBER (5)
Celina wants to display the names of employees and their managers, using a self join. Which of the
following SQL statements will she use to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e, Employeesm
WHERE e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
B. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e INNER JOIN Employeesm
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
C. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e LEFT OUTER JOIN Employees m
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
D. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e SELF JOIN Employeesm
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
Answer: A,B
Zend-Technologies original questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 answers real questions
NO.16 Which of the following methods of Zend_XmlRpc_Client can you use to instantiate a server proxy call?
A. call()
B. getLastResponse()
C. getProxy()
D. XMLResponse
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 original questions ZF-100-500
NO.17 You have a table created as follows:
create table foo (c1 int, c2 char(30), c3 int, c4 char(10))
If column c1 is unique, which of the following indexes would optimize the statement given below?
Select distinct (c1), c3 from foo where c1=10
A. create unique index foox on foo (c1) include (c3)
B. create index foox on foo (c1)
C. create index foox on foo (c1,c3)
D. create unique index foox on foo (c1,c3)
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 exam ZF-100-500 exam prep ZF-100-500 answers real questions
NO.18 You run the following PHP script:
<?php
$name = mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["name"]);
$password = mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["password"]);
?>
What is the use of the mysql_real_escape_string() function in the above script.
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It can be used as a countermeasure against a SQL injection attack.
B. It escapes all special characters from strings $_POST["name"] and $_POST["password"] except ' and
".
C. It escapes all special characters from strings $_POST["name"] and $_POST["password"].
D. It can be used to mitigate a cross site scripting attack.
Answer: A,C
Zend-Technologies answers real questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 test answers
NO.19 Which of the following actions may fail if you have exceeded your quota limit?
A. addTo()
B. send()
C. addBcc()
D. appendMessage()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies certification ZF-100-500 certification training ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 demo
NO.20 Write the appropriate word to complete the sentence below.
___________is used for logging of multiple backends, formatting messages which are sent to the log, and
filtering those messages, which should not be logged.
A. Zend_Log
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 questions ZF-100-500 braindump ZF-100-500
NO.21 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to send an email in the HTML format.
A. setBodyHTML()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies demo ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 test questions ZF-100-500
NO.22 Which of the following functions can be used as a countermeasure to a Shell Injection attack?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mysql_real_escape_string()
B. escapeshellcmd()
C. regenerateid()
D. escapeshellarg()
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies original questions ZF-100-500 braindump ZF-100-500 test
NO.23 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to retrieve headers when the storage has been opened.
A. getHeader()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 study guide
NO.24 $index->addDocument($Search_Doc);
A. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::create_Index('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
B. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::open_Index('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
C. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::create('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
D. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::open('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 certification training ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 answers real questions
11.Which of the following methods in Zend_Controller_Action can be used for resetting the state when
multiple controllers use the same helper in the chained actions?
A. preDispatch()
B. setActionController()
C. postDispatch()
D. init()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 certification ZF-100-500 test questions
NO.25 Fill in the blank with the appropriate PHP function.
The_____________ function is used to replace the current session id with the new session id, and to
keep information of the current session.
A. session_regenerate_id()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 braindump ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500
NO.26 Consider the following code segment:
1. <?php
2. require_once 'Zend/Mail.php';
3. ?????????????????????????
4. $mail->setBodyText('This is the test email.');
5. $mail->setFrom('somebody@example.com', 'Sender');
6. $mail->addTo('somebody_else@example.com', 'Recipient');
7. $mail->setSubject('TestSubject');
8. $mail->send();
9. ?>
Which of the following code snippets will you use at line number 3 to initiate Zend_Mail?
A. $mail = new Zend_Mail();
B. $mail => initialize_Zend_Mail();
C. $mail -> Zend_Mail();
D. $mail => Zend_Mail();
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 test answers
NO.27 Which of the following is an example of a database connection that needs to be created once at the
beginning of a script and then used throughout its code?
A. Model-view-controller
B. Factory pattern
C. ActiveRecord
D. Singleton
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 exam dumps ZF-100-500 answers real questions
NO.28 You have given the following XML data in the tasks.XML file:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<tasklist>
<note>
<tasks>Validate data</tasks>
<details>String Validation</details>
</note>
<note>
<tasks>Secure data</tasks>
<details>Encryption</details>
</note>
</tasklist>
Now, you run the following PHP script:
<?php
$objDOM = new DOMDocument();
$objDOM->load("tasks.xml");
$note = $objDOM->getElementsByTagName("note");
foreach( $note as $value )
{
$tasks = $value->getElementsByTagName("tasks");
$task = $tasks->item(0)->nodeValue;
$details = $value->getElementsByTagName("details");
$detail = $details->item(0)->nodeValue;
echo "$task :: $detail <br>";
}
?>
What should be displayed when this script is executed?
A. The contents of the whole XML document
B. The XML of every tasks and details nodes
C. The contents of every tasks and details nodes
D. The XML of whole XML document
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 answers real questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 answers real questions ZF-100-500 practice test
NO.29 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security of
www.we-are-secure.com. On the We-are-secure login page, he enters ='or''=' as a username and
successfully logs in to the user page of the Web site. The We-are-secure login page is vulnerable to a
__________.
A. Land attack
B. Replay attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. SQL injection attack
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 demo ZF-100-500 study guide
NO.30 Which of the following code snippets will you use to instantiate Zend_XmlRpc_Server?
A. $server = Zend_Xml::Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
B. $server = new Zend_Xml();
C. $server = new Zend_XmlRpc_Server();
D. $server = create_new_Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies answers real questions ZF-100-500 ZF-100-500 exam prep ZF-100-500
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-593 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 74-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-237 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ZF-100-500_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论