C2040-412 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM C2040-412 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IBM C2040-412 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification C2040-412 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification C2040-412 exam.
There are a lot of sites provide the IBM C2040-412 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you IBM C2040-412 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your IBM C2040-412 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about IBM certification C2040-412 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although IBM certification C2040-412 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for IBM certification C2040-412 exam.
Exam Code: C2040-412
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes Traveler Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification C2040-412 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification C2040-412 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification C2040-412 exam is no longer a dream.
C2040-412 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-412_exam.html
NO.1 Which operating system is supported by the IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 server?
A. Ubuntu 13
B. IBM AIX 5.3
C. Microsoft Windows 7
D. IBM i 6.1 POWER System
Answer: D
IBM test questions C2040-412 study guide C2040-412 C2040-412 exam prep
NO.2 What is the minimum number of servers recommended for an IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 Service
Pool, IBM Domino mail and database server with high availability for all components on Microsoft
Windows or Linux platforms?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 11
Answer: C
IBM certification training C2040-412 C2040-412 certification C2040-412
NO.3 IBM Notes Traveler mobile client to server traffic is secured over which protocol?
A. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
B. Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3)
C. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
D. Notes Remote Procedure Call (NRPC)
Answer: A
IBM C2040-412 C2040-412 C2040-412 questions
NO.4 What could be a reason an IBM Notes Traveler server shows "constrained"?
A. The LDAP server used by Notes Traveler is offline.
B. assigning 500 devices to a 32-bit Notes Traveler server
C. assigning 100 power user devices to a 32-bit Notes Traveler server
D. exact operating system versions of the devices attached to the server
Answer: B
IBM C2040-412 exam dumps C2040-412
NO.5 How can an administrator ensure that the network communication between the IBM Notes
Traveler server and the mail servers is optimized?
A. A different port other than the default RPC port of 1352 should be used.
B. The network connection should enforce secure socket layer encryption.
C. The network connection should not enforce secure socket layer encryption.
D. The Notes Traveler and mail servers should both reside in the same data center.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-412 C2040-412 C2040-412 C2040-412 answers real questions C2040-412
NO.6 After deploying IBM Notes Traveler 9.0, Nancy wants to connect the servers to her IBM DB2
high availability environment in order to also provide high availability for the database. How would
she do this on a Linux server?
A. ./travelerUtil db set user=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
B. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:sqlserver://db1.ibm.com:1433;databasename=TRAVELERuser=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
C. travelerUtil db set url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER user=db2admin pw=passw0rd
D. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER:clientRerouteAlternateServerName=db2.ibm.com;c
lientRerouteAlternatePortNumber=50000;retryIntervalForClientReroute=10;maxRetriesForClientR
eroute=3; user=db2adminpw=passw0rd
Answer: D
IBM practice test C2040-412 C2040-412 braindump C2040-412 C2040-412 exam prep
NO.7 Once IBM Notes Traveler servers are put into production, what average percentage should the
CPU be below?
A. 65
B. 75
C. 85
D. 95
Answer: B
IBM braindump C2040-412 C2040-412 C2040-412 test questions C2040-412 C2040-412
NO.8 What is required to automate the fail over process from on an IBM Notes Traveler server to
another while not in the same service pool?
A. Users must reinstall Notes Traveler on their devices.
B. A front-end proxy like IBM Mobile Connect is needed.
C. Users can enter multiple Notes Traveler devices in the settings section of their mobile devices.
D. IBM WebSphere Deployment Manager must be installed to allow both Notes Traveler servers to
communicate.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-412 dumps C2040-412 questions
NO.9 Which option describes how a load balancer is used for an IBM Notes Traveler High Availability
(HA) implementation?
A. secures connections between Notes Traveler servers and IBM Domino mail servers
B. spreads the user to server connections across multiple Notes Traveler HA Pool members
C. balances mail server traffic between Notes Traveler servers and clustered Domino mail servers
D. spreads large amounts of data across multiple Notes Traveler servers when users are
synchronizing a large attachment to a device
Answer: B
IBM C2040-412 C2040-412 C2040-412
NO.10 Charles wants to determine that his server is tuned properly for the number of concurrent
IBM Notes Traveler devices. He has run the console command Tell Traveler Stat Show. Which status
will he use to evaluate the number of devices?
A. HTTP .MaxThreads
B. Sync.Devices.Total
C. Push.Devices.Total
D. HTTP .MaxActiveThreads
Answer: C
IBM C2040-412 C2040-412 demo C2040-412
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E59 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our 350-029 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-412_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论