2014年1月17日星期五

C_TADM51_70 practice tests

If you find any quality problems of our C_TADM51_70 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing SAP C_TADM51_70 questions and answers , it covers almost the C_TADM51_70 full knowledge points.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. SAP C_TADM51_70 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

C_TADM51_70 certification exam is a very import component SAP certification exam. But passing SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the C_TADM51_70 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Exam Code: C_TADM51_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes SAP C_TADM51_70 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exams can be easy passed.

SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam.

C_TADM51_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51_70_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport groups in
ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain table), into
which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with "TMS...")
pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Answer: A,E

SAP dumps   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 test answers

NO.2 Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 certification

NO.3 Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are correct.?
(Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TADM51_70 exam   C_TADM51_70 exam prep   C_TADM51_70

NO.4 Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the registration
process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change in
the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in Visual
Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70 answers real questions   C_TADM51_70

NO.5 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java? (Choose
three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D. A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 test answers   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70

NO.6 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TADM51_70 answers real questions   C_TADM51_70 questions   C_TADM51_70 questions

NO.7 You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain in
RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central
services instance.
B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles contain
AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in transaction
RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 dumps

NO.8 The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00
B. SAP Basis 4.6D
C. SAP Web Application Server 6.40
D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 exam simulations   C_TADM51_70 braindump

NO.9 In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer has
decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In which
Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP is LNX and
the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE.dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB
B. TablE.dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE.users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE.dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
E. TablE.dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX
Answer: A,D

SAP original questions   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 demo   C_TADM51_70 original questions

NO.10 The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides runtime
control for working with log messages.
Which of the following statements about the Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.
B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new locations
and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 test answers   C_TADM51_70 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-408 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 050-SEPROGRC-01 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论