In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM COG-701 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM COG-701 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM COG-701 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification COG-701 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
If you are still struggling to get the IBM COG-701 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing help you to find real IBM COG-701 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM COG-701 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM COG-701 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
Exam Code: COG-701
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18
ITCertKing IBM COG-701 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About IBM COG-701 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification COG-701 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM COG-701 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification COG-701 exam. The certification of IBM COG-701 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification COG-701 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
COG-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-701_exam.html
NO.1 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C
IBM exam COG-701 COG-701
NO.2 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C
IBM COG-701 COG-701 exam simulations COG-701 test
NO.3 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C
IBM exam dumps COG-701 certification training COG-701
NO.4 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D
IBM COG-701 COG-701 COG-701 braindump COG-701 test answers
NO.5 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B
IBM COG-701 COG-701 COG-701 test
NO.6 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B
IBM test COG-701 COG-701 practice test COG-701
NO.7 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C
IBM questions COG-701 demo COG-701 COG-701
NO.8 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B
IBM braindump COG-701 original questions COG-701 COG-701 practice test COG-701
NO.9 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C
IBM pdf COG-701 study guide COG-701 study guide COG-701 certification
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C
IBM demo COG-701 exam COG-701 COG-701
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality HP2-B111 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-701_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论