2014年1月22日星期三

Citrix certification 1Y0-740 exam training materials

Citrix 1Y0-740 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-740 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

To want to pass Citrix 1Y0-740 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 1Y0-740 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-740 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-740 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-740 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Citrix 1Y0-740 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Exam Code: 1Y0-740
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Citrix 1Y0-740 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-740 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-740 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Citrix 1Y0-740 exam certification preparation.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Citrix certification 1Y0-740 exam practice questions and answers, passing Citrix certification 1Y0-740 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-740 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Citrix certification 1Y0-740 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Citrix 1Y0-740 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-740 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-740 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Citrix 1Y0-740 and have developed practice questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-740 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-740 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Citrix certification 1Y0-740 exam.

1Y0-740 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-740_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in an environment where the
majority of the traffic types are candidates for acceleration. There is an undetermined amount of
critical unaccelerated traffic that needs to be considered. Which two options should the
administrator implement to ensure that unaccelerated network traffic types are not suppressed in
this environment? (Choose two.)
A.Select hardboost.
B.Select partial bandwidth.
C.Fix the bandwidth limit to 50%.
D.Set the initial bandwidth to 90%.
Answer:B D

Citrix   1Y0-740 answers real questions   1Y0-740 certification   1Y0-740 certification

NO.2 An administrator implementing WANScaler appliances in an appliance only environment has
been instructed by the IT Manager to not bring down the network while installing the WANScaler
appliances. In which two deployment modes could the administrator implement the WANScaler
appliances to meet the stated requirements? (Choose two.)
A.Inline
B.WCCP
C.Redirector
D.Virtual inline
Answer:B D

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 practice test

NO.3 What should an administrator do to ensure that traffic is sent to the desired appliance when
configuring WANScaler appliances in group mode?
A.Turn one of the appliances off in the group mode.
B.Assign the virtual IP address to the primary appliance.
C.Create forwarding rules that use explicit IP addresses.
D.Create a service class policy to manage the distribution of traffic.
Answer:C

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 demo

NO.4 When data is compressed before passing through a WANScaler appliance, it __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.is not encrypted
B.is still compressed
C.is passed through as unaccelerated traffic
D.is decompressed and recompressed using proprietary algorithms
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 questions

NO.5 Which three operating parameters are defined in the TCP header of a packet and exchanged
during the autoconfiguration process? (Choose three.)
A.Bandwidth limits
B.Acceleration mode
C.Service class rules
D.Compression mode
E.Compression history
Answer:A B D

Citrix   1Y0-740 exam simulations   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.6 An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in WCCP mode in a single LAN,
single WAN implementation. What is the minimum number of Ethernet cables required to set up
the WANScaler appliance on the local LAN?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 certification training   1Y0-740

NO.7 During the TCP handshake process, the Maximum Segment Size (MSS) of a packet is reduced
in order to __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.increase interactive performance
B.compress the traffic across the WAN
C.allow room in the packet header for custom WANScaler options
D.indicate the existence of a WANScaler appliance to other WANScaler appliances across the WAN
Answer:C

Citrix original questions   1Y0-740 answers real questions   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.8 Which two statements are true regarding protocol acceleration? (Choose two.)
A.VoIP optimization is an indirect benefit of other optimizations of the WANScaler.
B.All HTTP traffic is enhanced by applying QoS on cascading style sheets and pages that use Java
scripts.
C.IPSec key exchange algorithms are adjusted with the Flow-Control Engine and their payloads are
compressed.
D.FTP traffic is enhanced by the ability of the WANScaler appliance to keep track of which files have been
previously transferred.
E.Any TCP information exchanged by two WANScaler appliances where the bit patterns exchanged
match previous traffic can be eligible for multi-level compression.
Answer:A E

Citrix   1Y0-740 answers real questions   1Y0-740

NO.9 In a high availability pair, configuration changes should be made using which IP address?
A.Virtual IP address
B.Subnet IP address
C.WANScaler IP address
D.Management IP address
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-740 original questions   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 exam prep   1Y0-740 dumps

NO.10 Scenario: An administrator would like to implement five WANScaler appliances in an
environment. Four of the appliances are deployed in the branch offices and one in the data center.
Each office has a single circuit to the data center. All appliances will be implemented in inline
mode. The administrator wants to leverage the automatic bandwidth allocation feature. The
administrator has decided that WANScaler QoS will not be implemented in this environment.
Which physical WANScaler topology will be appropriate for this implementation?
A.Mesh
B.Full Mesh
C.Point-to-point
D.Hub-and-spoke
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-740 test questions   1Y0-740

NO.11 An administrator is implementing WANScaler appliances in an environment. The administrator
has been instructed to configure WANScaler appliances to accelerate traffic. What are three types
of traffic that can be accelerated by WANScaler appliances? (Choose three.)
A.SIP
B.FTP
C.NFS
D.CIFS
E.TFTP
Answer:B C D

Citrix demo   1Y0-740 exam simulations   1Y0-740 test answers

NO.12 An administrator would like to implement a WANScaler appliance as depicted in the attached
diagram. Click the 'Exhibit' button to view the diagram. In which deployment mode will the
WANScaler appliance be implemented in this environment?
A.Inline
B.WCCP
C.Point-to-point
D.Virtual inline with policy-based routing
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.13 Which TCP variant would be appropriate in an environment where a site is connected to multiple
WAN links, each of which has no guaranteed bandwidth?
A.Inline
B.Variable
C.Softboost
D.Hardboost
E.Full bandwidth
Answer:C

Citrix braindump   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.14 The __________ is where the set of rules that map accelerated subnets to appliances is created
and the __________ is what examines the rules. (Choose the correct option to complete the
sentence.)
A.Client; Controller
B.Client; Appliance
C.Controller; Client
D.Controller; Appliance
Answer:C

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.15 Scenario: A system administrator deployed a WANScaler 8500 appliance at one branch office
and a WANScaler 8800 appliance at the headquarters office. Given the nature of the data transfers
that are routinely used between the two offices (including database replication, multiple file
transfers and directory synchronization), the administrator decides to use disk-based
compression. After several days of testing, the administrator could not explain why the
compression ratio was below the expected level. What are four possible reasons why the
compression ratio was below the expected level? (Choose four.)
A.Compression ratios are data-dependent.
B.The WANScaler is not suited for compressing CIFS traffic.
C.File types with little to no redundancy will not compress well.
D.WANScaler appliances must be deployed as matched pairs.
E.Encryption of the data has a negative effect on compressibility.
F.Compressibility of data is affected by the application protocol used.
G.The WANScaler 8500 appliance does not support disk-based compression.
Answer:A C E F

Citrix   1Y0-740 braindump   1Y0-740

NO.16 Scenario: An administrator designing a WANScaler implementation would like the
implementation to be set up based on the following considerations: 1.The data center supports
multiple branch offices, of which only one has a WANScaler appliance. 2.The branch office
WANScaler appliance should connect directly to the WAN router for the branch office. 3.The
headquarters WANScaler appliance should connect directly to the WAN router for the
headquarters. 4.All traffic from the branch office to servers at the headquarters should flow
through the branch office WANScaler appliance. Which WANScaler deployment topology should
be used in this type of implementation?
A.Star
B.Token Ring
C.Point-to-point
D.Hub-and-spoke
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 exam dumps   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 exam dumps   1Y0-740 test

NO.17 A WANScaler implementation of QoS __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the
sentence.)
A.should be used with softboost only
B.operates on accelerated traffic only
C.is incompatible with other QoS solutions
D.is a sender and receiver-side QoS system
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-740 exam simulations   1Y0-740 exam   1Y0-740 exam simulations   1Y0-740 test questions

NO.18 Which two techniques are used to accelerate and optimize CIFS traffic across high latency
links in a WANScaler appliance implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Zero locking
B.File read ahead
C.History analysis
D.Recursive file opens
E.Pre-fetching metadata
Answer:B E

Citrix original questions   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.19 Scenario: An administrator is instructed to implement two WANScaler appliances in high
availability mode for a virtual inline deployment. In this environment, the switches and routers are
already connected. What is the minimum number of Ethernet cables required to set up the
WANScaler appliances in a single LAN, single WAN deployment?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.20 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in the branch office of a
telemarketing environment. Most of the traffic in this environment is voice over IP based. However,
the billing and collections team needs access to web servers in the corporate office. Users in this
environment have complained that it takes too long for them to access data in the morning,
between 9:00 AM and 10:30 AM. Coincidentally, this is when most of the billing and collections
employees begin their day. Which traffic type could the administrator accelerate in this
environment?
A.FTP
B.UDP
C.HTTP
D.Telnet
Answer:C

Citrix practice test   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 original questions   1Y0-740 exam simulations   1Y0-740

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-124 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-740_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论