2014年1月19日星期日

Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam training materials

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

FN0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B

Foundry Network dumps   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100

NO.2 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A

Foundry Network exam   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam

NO.3 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D

Foundry Network practice test   FN0-100 dumps   FN0-100

NO.4 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B

Foundry Network practice test   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 practice test

NO.5 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100 dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam dumps

NO.6 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C

Foundry Network certification training   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100   FN0-100 dumps   FN0-100

NO.7 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100

NO.8 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.9 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 original questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 test answers

NO.10 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C

Foundry Network test answers   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100 dumps

NO.11 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100

NO.12 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 braindump   FN0-100

NO.13 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C

Foundry Network braindump   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 demo   FN0-100

NO.15 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam dumps   FN0-100 demo   FN0-100 study guide

NO.16 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C

Foundry Network exam simulations   FN0-100 study guide   FN0-100 certification

NO.17 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C

Foundry Network practice test   FN0-100   FN0-100 demo   FN0-100

NO.18 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100 certification training   FN0-100 original questions

NO.19 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C

Foundry Network test   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam prep

NO.20 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B

Foundry Network answers real questions   FN0-100 study guide   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and 000-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论