ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam to get the certification.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
You can now get Adobe 9A0-019 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Adobe 9A0-019 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Adobe 9A0-019 training materials, because you have to find the best Adobe 9A0-019 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Adobe 9A0-019 certification exam.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Adobe 9A0-019 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Adobe 9A0-019 exam certification preparation.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam with high score.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam.
ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Adobe 9A0-019 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Adobe 9A0-019 exam.
Exam Code: 9A0-019
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop 6.0 Product Proficiency)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
9A0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html
NO.1 Which file format supports spot color channel?
A. PICT
B. JPEG
C. Gif89a
D. DCS 2.0
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 test questions 9A0-019
NO.2 You want to randomly display7% of the pixels on a layer. What should you do? A. set the layer opacity
to7% and the layer's blending mode to Dissolve
B. set the layer opacity to7% and the layer's blending mode to Difference
C. apply the Pointillize file then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
D. apply the Fragment filter then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-019 test 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.3 You make a selection by using the magnetic lasso tool you want modify the selection. Which tool or
tools can you use to modify the selection?
A. any selection tool
B. only the magnetic lasso
C. lasso, magnetic lasso or polygonal lasso
D. any selection tool except the magic wand
Answer: A
Adobe pdf 9A0-019 answers real questions 9A0-019 practice test 9A0-019 questions
NO.4 You are making selection by using the elliptical marquee. The value for Feather is set10 pixels. When
would you see the effect of the feathering option?
A. When you deselect
B. When you choose Select>Feather
C. When you move the selected pixels
D. As soon as you finish making the selection
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 test 9A0-019 exam prep
NO.5 Exhibit.
You want to create the hard and soft edge around an image. What area the red arrows indicating in the
Zebra layer on the Layers. Palette? (Choose two.)
A. a layer mask
B. a clipping group
C. an adjustment layer
D. a layer clipping path
Answer: AD
Adobe 9A0-019 dumps 9A0-019 certification training 9A0-019 braindump 9A0-019
NO.6 You are working in a layered Photoshop document. You add an adjustment layer. Which layer will be
affected by the adjustment layer?
A. layers above the adjustment layer
B. layer below the adjustment layer
C. only layers included in the same layer set
D. only layers linked with the adjustment layer
Answer: B
Adobe certification 9A0-019 test questions 9A0-019 9A0-019 answers real questions 9A0-019
NO.7 Exhibit.
You have clicked the Lock image pixels checkbox in the Layers palette. Which action are you
PREVENTED from doing?
A. changing the blending mode
B. changing the shape of the clipping path
C. using the painting tool to modify the layer mask
D. using the history brush to paint back form an earlier state
Answer: D
Adobe test answers 9A0-019 9A0-019 dumps 9A0-019 answers real questions 9A0-019 test questions
NO.8 You want to make certain areas of a completely opaque layer partially transparent. You have added a
new layer mask. What should you do?
A. paint with black
B. paint with a shade of gray
C. change the opacity of the layer
D. change the opacity of the layer mask
Answer: B
Adobe exam prep 9A0-019 study guide 9A0-019 exam simulations
NO.9 You make a selection with the polygon lasso tool. When a color fill is applied, the edg appears rough.
Which tool option should have been selected to soften the selection edg.
A. Blur
B. Border
C. Smooth
D. Anti-Alised
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-019 demo 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.10 Which command or tool effects all linked layers?
A. Paintbrush
B. Distort Filter
C. Free Transform
D. Levels Adjustment
Answer: C
Adobe exam 9A0-019 exam prep 9A0-019
NO.11 When creating animations in Adobe ImageReady, what does the Tween feature do?
A. It specifies looping for playback.
B. It specifies repeat options for playback.
C. It adds a series of layers between existing layers.
D. It adds a series of frames between existing frames.
Answer: D
Adobe study guide 9A0-019 practice test 9A0-019
NO.12 You have created an action that you want to run on a folder of images. Which destination option within
the Batch command saves the files to a new location and leaves the originals untouched?
A. None
B. Folder
C. Import
D. Save and Close
Answer: B
Adobe test answers 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019 practice test 9A0-019 practice test
NO.13 A layer contains a shape filled with a solid color. You want to fill the shape with a gradient. What should
you do?
A. select the shape layer and choose a gradient from the Swatches palette.
B. Select the gradient tool from the toolbox. select a gradient from the options bar, and drag the gradient
tool across the shape
C. Select the shape layer; click the Layer Style button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Overly; choose a gradient and click OK
D. Select the shape layer; click the New Adjustment Layer button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Map. choose a gradient and click OK
Answer: C
Adobe exam 9A0-019 braindump 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.14 Which command converts a selection into a new layer?
A. Copy Merged
B. Layer Via Copy
C. New Adjustment Layer
D. Layer from Background
Answer: B
Adobe test questions 9A0-019 dumps 9A0-019 pdf 9A0-019 exam dumps
NO.15 Which format supports layers in Adobe Photoshop?
A. JPG
B. TIFF
C. PICT
D. EPS
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019 certification 9A0-019
NO.16 If you are working in a two-layer document, how should you make the top layer display only where it
overlaps the content of the low layer.
A. link the layers
B. make a clipping group
C. link the layers and select Merge Linked
D. turn Preserve Transparency for the top layer
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-019 answers real questions 9A0-019
NO.17 Which blending mode should you use to create a drop shadow?
A. Multiply
B. Dissolve
C. Difference
D. Color Burn
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-019 braindump 9A0-019 dumps
NO.18 Exhibit.
You create a type layer and a fill layer with a pattern. You want the type to act as a mask so that the
pattern appears only where there is type on the type layer. What should you do?
A. position the type layer above the fill layer. with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
B. position the type layer below the fill layer. with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
C. position the type layer below the fill layer, with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
D. position the type flayer above the fill layer, with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.19 What is the most efficient thod to isolate a complex object form is background?
A. create a layer mask
B. create an alpha channel
C. use the Extract Image command
D. use the lasso tool to create a selection
Answer: C
Adobe original questions 9A0-019 exam simulations 9A0-019 demo 9A0-019 certification
NO.20 What are two methods to create custom layer styles? (Choose two.)
A. choose the Layer Properties dialog box
B. choose Layer>Layer Style>Copy Layer Style
C. select New Style in the Layer Styles dialog box
D. select the Create New Style button on the Style Palette
Answer: CD
Adobe exam 9A0-019 braindump 9A0-019 9A0-019 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论