2013年10月25日星期五

SOA Certified Professional S90-19A the latest exam practice questions and answers

SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, S90-19A is a very important certified exam of SOA Certified Professional. But S90-19A exam is not so simple.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam and help them get the SOA Certified Professional S90-19A certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam.

Exam Code: S90-19A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Advanced SOA Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

S90-19A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-19A_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following can directly contribute to making a service composition architecture more
vulnerable to attacks?
A. Reliance on intermediaries
B. Reliance on transport-layer security
C. Reliance on open networks
D. All of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A certification   S90-19A pdf   S90-19A

NO.2 Service A needs to be designed so that it supports message integrity and so that only part of the
messages exchanged by the service are encrypted. You are asked to create the security policy for this
service. What type of policy assertions should you use?
A. Token assertions
B. Protection assertions
C. Security binding assertions
D. Service A's security requirements cannot be expressed in a policy
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional exam dumps   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A questions   S90-19A

NO.3 ___________ is an industry standard that describes mechanisms for issuing, validating, renewing and
cancelling security tokens.
A. WS-Security
B. WS-Trust
C. WS-SecureConversation
D. WS-SecurityPolicy
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A

NO.4 The Trusted Subsystem pattern is applied to a service that provides access to a database. Select the
answer that best explains why this service is still at risk of being subjected to an insufficient authorization
attack.
A. Attackers can steal confidential data by monitoring the network traffic that occurs between the service
and the database.
B. Because the Service Perimeter Guard pattern was also not applied, the database is not protected by a
firewall.
C. If an attacker gains access to the security credentials used by the service to access the database, the
attacker can access the database directly.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A test answers   S90-19A

NO.5 When designing XML schemas to avoid data-centric threats, which of the following are valid
considerations?
A. The maxOccurs attribute needs to be specified using a restrictive value.
B. The <xsd:any> element needs to be avoided.
C. The <xsd:restriction> element can be used to create more restrictive user-defined simple types.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B,D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A practice test   S90-19A   S90-19A

NO.6 Which of the following types of attack always affect the availability of a service?
A. Exception generation attack
B. SQL injection attack
C. XPath injection attack
D. None of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A

NO.7 Security policies defined using WS-SecurityPolicy can be used to convey which of the following
requirements to a service consumer?
A. Whether transport-layer or message-layer security needs to be used
B. The encryption type that needs to be used for transport-layer security
C. The algorithms that need to be used for cryptographic operations
D. The type of security token that must be used
Answer: A,C,D

SOA Certified Professional certification   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A braindump

NO.8 The use of XML schemas for data validation helps avoid several types of data-centric threats.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional study guide   S90-19A exam dumps   S90-19A pdf   S90-19A

NO.9 Service A has recently been the victim of XPath injection attacks. Messages sent between Service A
and Service C have traditionally been protected via transport-layer security. A redesign of the service
composition architecture introduces Service B, which is positioned as an intermediary service between
Service A and Service C. The Message Screening pattern was applied to the design of Service B. As part
of the new service composition architecture, transport-layer security is replaced with message-layer
security for all services, but Service A and Service C continue to share the same encryption key. After the
new service composition goes live, Service A continues to be subjected to XPath injection attacks. What
is the reason for this?
A. The message screening logic can only work for Service C. Therefore, Service A is not protected.
B. Because message-layer security is being used, it is not possible for the message screening logic in
Service B to inspect messages without having the encryption key that is shared by Service A and Service
C.
C. XPath injection attacks are not prevented by message screening logic or message-layer security.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A exam prep   S90-19A certification training   S90-19A test   S90-19A

NO.10 An alternative to using a ___________ is to use a __________.
A. Public key, private key
B. Digital signature, symmetric key
C. Public key, key agreement security session
D. Digital signature, asymmetric key
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A braindump   S90-19A

NO.11 How can the use of pre-compiled XPath expressions help avoid attacks?
A. Pre-compiled XPath expressions execute faster and therefore help avoid denial of service attacks.
B. Pre-compiled XPath expressions reduce the chance of missing escape characters, which helps avoid
XPath injection attacks
C. Pre-compiled XPath expressions contain no white space, which helps avoid buffer overrun attacks
D. They can't because XPath expressions cannot be pre-compiled
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional certification   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A pdf   S90-19A   S90-19A exam

NO.12 Service A's logic has been implemented using managed code. An attacker sends an XML bomb to
Service A. As a result, Service A's memory consumption started increasing at an alarming rate and then
decreased back to normal. The service was not affected by this attack and quickly recovered. Which of
the following attacks were potentially avoided?
A. XML parser attack
B. Buffer overrun attack
C. Insufficient authorization attack
D. Denial of service
Answer: A,D

SOA Certified Professional exam simulations   S90-19A exam simulations   S90-19A   S90-19A

NO.13 The application of the Service Loose Coupling principle does not relate to the use of security policies
as part of service contracts.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A exam simulations   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A

NO.14 The use of session keys and symmetric cryptography results in:
A. Increased performance degradation
B. Increased reliability degradation
C. Reduced message sizes
D. None of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional practice test   S90-19A   S90-19A

NO.15 The Service Perimeter Guard pattern has been applied to help avoid denial of service attacks for a
service inventory. As a result, services within the service inventory are only accessible via a perimeter
service However, denial of service attacks continue to succeed and services within the service inventory
become unavailable to external service consumers. What is the likely cause of this?
A. The application of the Service Perimeter Guard pattern needs to be combined with the application of
the Message Screening pattern in order to mitigate denial of service attacks.
B. The perimeter service itself is the victim of denial of service attacks. As a result, none of the services
inside the service inventory can be accessed by external service consumers.
C. The Trusted Subsystem pattern should have been applied so that each service has a dedicated trusted
subsystem.
D. The Service Perimeter Guard pattern does not help avoid denial of service attacks.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional dumps   S90-19A   S90-19A exam simulations   S90-19A

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-19A_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论