2013年10月23日星期三

EXIN certification ITIL exam training programs

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about EXIN certification ITIL exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

ITIL is an EXIN certification exam, so ITIL is the first step to set foot on the road of EXIN certification. ITIL certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in ITIL exam, but passing rate of ITIL certification exam is not very high.When you select ITIL exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality EXIN ITIL Exam ITIL study guide, ITIL exam, ITIL exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if EXIN's ITIL test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. EXIN ITIL certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of EXIN ITIL exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

EXIN ITIL exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer ITIL exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of EXIN ITIL exam, ITCertKing EXIN ITIL exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest EXIN ITIL exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on EXIN ITIL exam training materials.

Exam Code: ITIL
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL V3 Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 369 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's EXIN ITIL exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

ITIL Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ITIL_exam.html

NO.1 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

EXIN exam prep   ITIL   ITIL study guide

NO.2 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

EXIN test questions   ITIL braindump   ITIL   ITIL exam

NO.3 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

EXIN   ITIL certification   ITIL   ITIL exam prep   ITIL test questions   ITIL answers real questions

NO.4 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL answers real questions   ITIL exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following is the correct set of steps for the continual service improvement
model/approach.?
A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually
improve
B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we have arrived?; How do we
keep the momentum going?
C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan;
Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get
there?; How do we keep the momentum going?
Answer: D

EXIN original questions   ITIL test questions   ITIL answers real questions

NO.6 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL exam

NO.7 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

EXIN exam prep   ITIL   ITIL study guide   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL test answers

NO.8 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL test answers

NO.9 Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?
To automatically detect service affecting events
To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible
To minimize adverse impacts on business operations
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1 and 3 only
D. All of the above
Answer: B

EXIN   ITIL certification training   ITIL exam

NO.10 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

EXIN pdf   ITIL   ITIL demo   ITIL

NO.11 Which of the following models would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL

NO.12 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL certification training   ITIL exam simulations   ITIL

NO.13 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

EXIN   ITIL demo   ITIL   ITIL

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

EXIN test questions   ITIL braindump   ITIL study guide   ITIL   ITIL study guide   ITIL

NO.16 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

EXIN   ITIL questions   ITIL certification training

NO.17 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL test answers

NO.18 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

EXIN   ITIL exam   ITIL test questions   ITIL

NO.19 Which of the following are managed by facilities management? Hardware within a data centre or
computer room Applications Power and cooling equipment Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C

EXIN certification training   ITIL   ITIL

NO.20 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

EXIN certification   ITIL study guide   ITIL exam simulations   ITIL

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-050 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ITIL_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论