2013年10月28日星期一

1Z0-515 latest dumps

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Oracle 1Z0-515 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-515 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-515 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Oracle 1Z0-515 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

You can now get Oracle 1Z0-515 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Oracle 1Z0-515 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Oracle 1Z0-515 training materials, because you have to find the best Oracle 1Z0-515 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Oracle 1Z0-515 certification exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-515
Exam Name: Oracle (Data Warehousing 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

1Z0-515 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-515_exam.html

NO.1 How many Exadata Storage Server cells can be used in a grid?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 128
D. No practical limit
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 test answers   1Z0-515

NO.2 For which type of query is the SQL result cache automatically disabled?
A. Queries that access data which changes frequently
B. Queries that return large amounts of data
C. Queries that use SQL functions such as SYSDATE
D. Queries that are used infrequently
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-515   1Z0-515

NO.3 Which is NOT among Oracle SQL Analytic functions included in Oracle Database 11g?
A. Ranking functions
B. Substring functions
C. Window aggregate functions
D. LAG/LEAD functions
E. All of the above
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 test questions   1Z0-515   1Z0-515

NO.4 Identify the action that you CANNOT perform using Database Resource Manager.
A. Define Consumer Groups.
B. Create rules to map sessions to Consumer Groups.
C. Define a Resource Plan.
D. Allocate individual CPUs to Consumer Groups.
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-515 pdf   1Z0-515 exam   1Z0-515 exam simulations

NO.5 You will be implementing a data warehouse for one of your customers. In your design process, which
index type is most likely to be used to improve the performance of some queries where the data is of low
cardinality?
A. Bitmap indexes
B. B*-tree indexes
C. Reverse indexes
D. Invisible indexes
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-515 exam simulations   1Z0-515 braindump

NO.6 You want partitions to be automatically created when data that does not fit into current date range
loaded. Which type of partitioning would you implement?
A. Hash
B. List
C. Invisible
D. Interval
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 questions   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 questions   1Z0-515 exam prep

NO.7 Identify the control structure that would NOT be defined as part of a data flow with Oracle Data
Integrator.?
A. Loops
B. Conditions
C. Error handling
D. GOTOs
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 answers real questions

NO.8 For data warehousing, identify the benefits that would NOT be provided by the use of RAC.
A. Distribute workload across all the nodes.
B. Distribute workload to some of the nodes.
C. Provide parallel query servers.
D. Provide high availability for all the operations.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515

NO.9 You think that result set caching might provide some benefits for your current data warehouse scenario.
You perform some analysis on the composition of the queries used in the scenario. Identify the result of
the analysis that would indicate the most potential for improvement with result set caching.
A. The scenario consists mainly of queries that are used infrequently.
B. The scenario consists mainly of queries that work on data which changes frequently.
C. The scenario consists mainly of queries with long run times and small result sets.
D. All data warehouse scenarios will benefit from result set caching.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-515 test answers   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 questions

NO.10 Indentify the true statement about REF partitions.
A. REF partitions have no impact on partition-wise joins.
B. Changes to partitioning in the parent table are automatically reflected in the child table.
C. Changes in the data in a parent table are reflected in a child table.
D. REF partitions can save storage space in the parent table.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-515 exam simulations   1Z0-515 dumps   1Z0-515

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-515_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论