2013年10月23日星期三

EX0-102 latest EXIN certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing EXIN EX0-102 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual EXIN EX0-102 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

EXIN EX0-102 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. EXIN certification EX0-102 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about EXIN certification EX0-102 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about EXIN EX0-102 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-102 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the EXIN EX0-102 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the EXIN EX0-102 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing EXIN EX0-102 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing EXIN EX0-102 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the EXIN EX0-102 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

Exam Code: EX0-102
Exam Name: EXIN (Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

EX0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement of the IT service lifecycle is not correct?
A. It isolates risk to the Operate phase.
B. It addresses the design and delivery of the IT service.
C. It describes the life of an IT service.
D. It represents planning and optimizing the IT service to align with the business strategy.
Answer: A

EXIN study guide   EX0-102 dumps   EX0-102   EX0-102 pdf

NO.2 What do the steps to setting policy not include?
A. reviewing legal compliance
B. review and maintain policies
C. publish policies
D. validate policies
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.3 What does the focus of the Change and Configuration SMF in the Plan phase include?
A. Architectural change
B. Corporate strategy transfer to IT strategy
C. Legal and compliance representation
D. Process and procedure
Answer: A

EXIN braindump   EX0-102 answers real questions   EX0-102 study guide   EX0-102 exam prep   EX0-102 test

NO.4 Which is a goal of MOF?
A. ensure that business oversight governs IT service lifecycle activity to promote business/IT alignment
B. ensure that the investment in IT delivers expected business value at an acceptable level of risk
C. provide guidance to Finance and Accounting groups to successfully audit services delivered by IT
D. provide a common reference standard for any enterprise offering IT services to internal and external
customers
Answer: B

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 dumps

NO.5 What is the IT service lifecycle composed of?
A. Build phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase, Manage layer
B. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deploy phase, Operate phase
C. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase
D. Plan phase, Develop phase, Operate phase, Manage phase
Answer: C

EXIN study guide   EX0-102 braindump   EX0-102

NO.6 Is the Portfolio Management Review focused on understanding the state of supply and demand for IT
services and directing investments to make sure that the business value of IT is realized?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-102 demo   EX0-102   EX0-102 test questions

NO.7 What do the goals of the Reliability SMF include?
A. Service maintainability is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
B. Service Continuity is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
Answer: B

EXIN questions   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.8 What does MOF organize?
A. Activities and processes into SMF, which are grouped together in phases that mirror the IT service
lifecycle.
B. Activities and processes into phases, which are grouped into SMFs that mirror the IT service lifecycle.
C. Activities and processes into SMFs, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
D. Activities and processes into phases, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102 test questions   EX0-102   EX0-102 answers real questions   EX0-102 test answers   EX0-102

NO.9 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Assess, monitor and control risk
B. Define service requirements
C. Ensure good service
D. Maintain work instructions
Answer: B

EXIN test   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.10 Which SMF provides root cause analysis?
A. Incident Management
B. Problem Management
C. Stabilizing
D. Testing
Answer: B

EXIN dumps   EX0-102 exam prep   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 exam

NO.11 Performing IT accounting is part of which SMF?
A. Business/IT Alignment SMF
B. Financial Management SMF
C. Policy Management SMF
D. Reliability Management SMF
Answer: B

EXIN test answers   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.12 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Define service requirements
B. Monitoring and improving plans
C. Planning
D. all of the above
Answer: D

EXIN braindump   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.13 Which statement is true about the SMFs in the Operate Phase?
A. All SMFs feed the Deliver Phase.
B. The Customer Service SMF focuses on how to resolve complex problems.
C. The SMFs are dependant on each other.
D. The SMFs are sequential.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102 questions

NO.14 What is a goal of the Plan phase?
A. Delivered Services are adaptable to the changing needs of the business
B. Packaged product deployments are deployed in line with business requirements
C. To ensure that deployed services operated in line with the agreed-to SLA targets
D. To establish an integrated approach to IT Service Management activities
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102 test questions   EX0-102

NO.15 What Management Review (MR) determines whether IT is working on the right things and clarifies the
business value of proposed projects?
A. Policy and Control
B. Portfolio
C. Release Readiness
D. Service Alignment
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102 exam dumps   EX0-102 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论