2013年10月27日星期日

C_EPMBPC_70 exam study guide

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam and help you pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

If you want to through the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam is not easy. Perhaps through SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam effortlessly.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass C_EPMBPC_70 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about C_EPMBPC_70 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in C_EPMBPC_70 certification exam.

Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

Now SAP C_EPMBPC_70 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification. So SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

NO.1 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 certification training   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.2 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test   C_EPMBPC_70 exam   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump

NO.3 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 exam   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 exam

NO.4 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions   C_EPMBPC_70 study guide   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.5 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.6 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.7 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.8 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.9 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.10 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP test   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions

NO.11 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C_EPMBPC_70 demo   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps

NO.12 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.13 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP exam   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.14 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.15 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 certification training   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps   C_EPMBPC_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论