2013年10月23日星期三

The Best Genesys GE0-703 exam practice questions and answers

GE0-703 exam is a Genesys certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Genesys certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in GE0-703 certification exam, but GE0-703 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

If you are still struggling to get the Genesys GE0-703 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Genesys GE0-703 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Genesys GE0-703 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: GE0-703
Exam Name: Genesys (GCP7 - Consultant, Voice Enterprise Edition)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

The GE0-703 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer GE0-703 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Genesys GE0-703 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Genesys GE0-703 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

GE0-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GE0-703_exam.html

NO.1 When you make a change to a parameter, such as PopGateway, Route1, Route Type - from InBound
to OutBound, what needs to happen for this change to go into effect?
A. restart WatchDog
B. no need to restart anything. New parameter value goes into effect immediately
C. restart the EMPS
D. restart MRCP Server
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703 test questions   GE0-703

NO.2 Which GVP application is used to build and test voice applications?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: D

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.3 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703 dumps   GE0-703 demo   GE0-703

NO.4 To bring up the 9810 listener window in EMPS you need to expand Server, CORE, click on
<ServerName> and then follow which links?
A. Right-click on the Server and view
B. Click link for Network Management GUI to open the 9810 listener
C. Click the link for Server Explorer to open the 9810 listener
D. There are no available links for the 9810 listener window in the EMPS.
Answer: B

Genesys certification   GE0-703 pdf   GE0-703 original questions   GE0-703 practice test

NO.5 When the parameter localconfig is set equal to 1 (localconfig = 1) in GVP.ini, the WatchDog service
will __________.
A. not read the local GVP.ini file, using the latest configuration contained in the LDAP database for the
VCS/IPCS parameter settings
B. read the local GVP.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
C. read the local watchdog.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
D. read the local EMPS.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
Answer: B

Genesys pdf   GE0-703   GE0-703 pdf

NO.6 Refer to the CTI Property tab in the Provisioning IVR profile section in the EMPS. The Default Route
Number is used when __________.
A. IVR Server is unable to contact the Solution Control Interface (SCI)
B. IVR Server is unable to contact the Universal Routing Server (URS), or when the URS is unable to
find an agent number to which it can route the call
C. IVR component, specifically Genesys Queue Adapter (GQA), cannot communicate with SCS.
D. IVR Server component cannot communicate with the Web Server
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 exam prep   GE0-703 exam simulations   GE0-703

NO.7 After WatchDog is started, GVP.ini file contains __________.
A. no configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes
B. application specific configuration information such as DNIS
C. the configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes, such as default log levels
D. only Dialogic configuration information
Answer: C

Genesys test answers   GE0-703 exam dumps   GE0-703 dumps

NO.8 How are VoiceXML pages produced during a GVP call session?
A. Web application server generates VoiceXML when processing asp or jsp pages
B. VCS or IPCS produce VoiceXML when the call is initiated
C. EMPS produces VoiceXML when the request comes in
D. IPCS creates the VoiceXML when it relays SIP messages
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 pdf   GE0-703

NO.9 Which VCS/IPCS component controls the TDM telephony or IP Telephony interfaces?
A. PopGateway
B. Page Collector
C. MRCP Client
D. Net Management
Answer: A

Genesys dumps   GE0-703 braindump   GE0-703 questions   GE0-703

NO.10 The Voice Communication Server (VCS) processes __________ calls.
A. VoIP
B. IPCS
C. Web-based GUI
D. TDM
Answer: D

Genesys braindump   GE0-703 pdf   GE0-703 exam dumps   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.11 In an In-Front of the Switch configuration using Genesys Framework, __________.
A. the VCS receives all call routing information from the strategy
B. the DNIS must be delivered to the VCS with the call
C. a connection with the IVR Server is required
D. ANI is required to initiate or begin the call.
Answer: B

Genesys pdf   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 answers real questions

NO.12 The GVP VoiceXML application logic resides on __________.
A. a web server
B. the VCS
C. the VPM
D. the IPCM
Answer: A

Genesys certification training   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 original questions   GE0-703 demo

NO.13 The process on the VCS/IPCS that starts the other component processes is the __________.
A. Page Collector
B. IVR Server Client
C. Call Flow Assistant
D. WatchDog
Answer: D

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.14 The ability to record the caller's speech for application analysis is configured in an IVR Profile within
the EMPS and is referred to as __________.
A. OA&M
B. EMS Runtime
C. Enable ASR Transcoding
D. Enable ASR Logging
Answer: D

Genesys   GE0-703 demo   GE0-703 test   GE0-703 pdf   GE0-703 original questions   GE0-703

NO.15 Which GVP software component is used to configure the various components of GVP including
application provisioning?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: A

Genesys answers real questions   GE0-703 test   GE0-703 exam   GE0-703   GE0-703 demo

NO.16 A Primary Voice Application URL is required when provisioning the IVR Profile. The Primary Voice
Application CANNOT include __________.
A. the fully qualified name of the web server that hosts the application
B. the numeric IP address of the web server that hosts the application
C. the name of the first page of the voice application
D. the path to the <Application Name>.XML file
Answer: D

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.17 Which version of the VoiceXML Specification does GVP version 7.5 support?
A. VoiceXML 1.0
B. VoiceXML 1.1
C. VoiceXML 2.0
D. VoiceXML 3.0
Answer: C

Genesys exam   GE0-703 exam dumps   GE0-703 exam dumps   GE0-703 original questions   GE0-703 pdf   GE0-703

NO.18 A logical group of ports is referred to as a __________.
A. Telephony Manager
B. Route
C. Page Collector
D. MRCP Client
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 test   GE0-703 braindump   GE0-703 test   GE0-703 questions

NO.19 Where is the default location of the DNIS Application Mapping Files?
A. <install dir>\CN\data
B. <install dir>\CN\web\dispenser\spd_data
C. <install dir>\CN\config
D. http://EMPS:9810/spm
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 exam dumps   GE0-703

NO.20 Which of the following are Windows prerequisites for VCS?
A. there are no Windows prerequisites
B. Active Directory
C. IIS and SNMP
D. SQL Server
Answer: C

Genesys pdf   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 dumps

NO.21 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A

Genesys questions   GE0-703   GE0-703 test questions

NO.22 For most deployments with VCS configured in Behind-the-Switch mode using Genesys Framework,
DNIS is obtained through what mechanism?
A. VCS request to the T-Server via IVR Server
B. VCS requests to the Dialogic telephony board
C. a route point corresponding to the appropriate strategy
D. VCS request directly to the ACD/PBX
Answer: A

Genesys test questions   GE0-703 exam simulations   GE0-703 test   GE0-703 braindump   GE0-703   GE0-703 exam dumps

NO.23 When would you use the Import Server Instance CSV feature in EMPS?
A. Never. This feature is not available through the EMPS
B. Any time you want to make a change to any of the parameters in EMPS
C. You want to start the Watchdog service
D. When numerous changes are needed with servers or configuration of various components for a
server and in conjunction with Genesys Technical Support
Answer: D

Genesys   GE0-703 test   GE0-703   GE0-703 study guide

NO.24 The DNIS.xml provides __________.
A. the Primary Application URL
B. all application configuration information but no process information
C. the address of the IVR Server
D. the URL path to the <Application_Name>.XML
Answer: D

Genesys answers real questions   GE0-703 original questions   GE0-703 exam simulations   GE0-703

NO.25 In the <Application_Name>.xml file, the IVRTimeout value determines __________.
A. how long URS waits for the response from web server before timing out and trying default routing
target.
B. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Backup IVR URL.
C. how long GQA waits for the connection with the IVR Server before using the Backup IVR URL.
D. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Primary IVR URL.
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 certification training   GE0-703

NO.26 Under what circumstances is a username and password required to access the EMPS?
A. Never. By default, a username and password is not required since EMPS is only used for monitoring
purposes.
B. Always. When opening EMPS Login screen, the system will require users enter their username and
password.
C. Only when the EMPS is being accessed from a remote workstation. You are automatically
authenticated and can log in from a local machine.
D. Only when using SunOne Directory Server because OpenLDAP has no built-in security for the EMPS
login screen.
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 answers real questions   GE0-703

NO.27 The <Application_Name>.xml files provides all of the __________.
A. VCS configuration information
B. voice application information
C. IPCS configuration information
D. web server configuration information
Answer: B

Genesys exam dumps   GE0-703 study guide   GE0-703 practice test

NO.28 The <DNIS>.XML and <Application_Name>.xml files are generated when __________.
A. a call arrives at the VCS
B. an application is created and configured in EMPS
C. the WatchDog on the EMPS is restarted
D. requested by the IVR Server
Answer: B

Genesys certification training   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.29 In a Behind the Switch configuration, the VCS carries out instructions from __________.
A. IVR Server only, in the form of IVR ServerXML
B. T-Server only, in the form of TLib Events
C. Web Server, in the form of VoiceXML
D. IVR Server client, in the form of XML
Answer: C

Genesys exam prep   GE0-703 certification   GE0-703 braindump   GE0-703 answers real questions

NO.30 Which of the following features can be changed using the Element Management System (EMS) GUI
when monitoring a VCS?
A. the log level for each process
B. the default directory for logging
C. the Behind or In-Front configuration for that particular VCS
D. the speech recognition vendor for that particular VCS
Answer: A

Genesys certification training   GE0-703   GE0-703 test   GE0-703 questions   GE0-703 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GE0-703_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论