2013年10月25日星期五

Aruba ACMP training and testing

Aruba ACMP exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Aruba ACMP exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Aruba ACMP exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Aruba ACMP exam training materials please.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: ACMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

ITCertKing Aruba ACMP exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Aruba ACMP exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Aruba ACMP exam. ITCertKing Aruba ACMP exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Aruba ACMP exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Now Aruba ACMP is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Aruba ACMP certification. So Aruba certification ACMP exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Aruba ACMP certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about ACMP certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of ACMP certification exam are produced by the analysis of ACMP exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in ACMP certification exam.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Aruba certification ACMP exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Aruba certification ACMP exam.

ACMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_exam.html

NO.1 In the diagram provided for this question,
wireless User A is associated with the Aruba AP. The Aruba controller is configured to perform L2
switching.
What will be the wireless user's default gateway?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP test questions   ACMP   ACMP

NO.2 Which log type should be enabled to troubleshoot IPSec authentication issues on Aruba
Controllers?
A. Security Logs
B. Management Logs
C. Wireless Logs
D. IDS Logs
Answer: A

Aruba test answers   ACMP   ACMP exam
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.3 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP practice test   ACMP exam simulations   ACMP   ACMP study guide

NO.4 Topic 1, Volume A
1. The Aruba Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF) module supports destination network address
translation (dst-nat).
Which is a common use of this statement in an Aruba configuration?
A. source the IP addresses of users to specific IP address
B. redirect HTTP sessions to Captive Portal
C. redirect Access Points to another Aruba controller
D. provide a telnet connection to the controller
Answer: B

Aruba exam prep   ACMP test questions   ACMP study guide   ACMP

NO.5 When an Aruba 6000 controller has two M3 modules installed, for which uses may the modules be
used? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. hot standby operations
B. VRRP backup
C. higher AP density per switch chassis
D. Active-Active masters
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP   ACMP   ACMP original questions
NO: 6 Referring to the above screen capture,
which tab tells you which licenses are installed on the controller?
A. Controller Summary
B. All Wlan Controllers
C. Process Logs
D. Inventory
Answer: D

Aruba demo   ACMP   ACMP   ACMP
Topic 1, Volume A
NO: 7 Which method is NOT supported to provision an Aruba thin AP?
A. Telnet directly to AP
B. SSH to the AP's controller
C. Web interface to the AP's controller
D. Console to AP
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP answers real questions   ACMP certification   ACMP
NO: 8 The configuration wizard enables which of the following controller clock configurations?
A. NTP to a time server
B. Manually setting the date time
C. Daylight savings time
D. Only GMT can be configured
Answer: A,B

Aruba exam   ACMP   ACMP test questions   ACMP exam
Topic 2, Volume B
NO: 9 If a Remote AP (RAP) is attempting to contact a controller that is behind a NAT device what
protocol must be allowed through the NAT/Firewall?
A. PAPI
B. NATT
C. IPSec
D. The controller must have a public IP address.
Answer: B

Aruba dumps   ACMP exam prep   ACMP   ACMP exam simulations
Topic 1, Volume A
NO: 10 When configuring a server group containing 3 servers, a customer chooses 'fail through mode'.
What other feature has to be enabled on the controller for this to work?
A. Machine authentication
B. EAP Termination
C. Server group fall through mode
D. MAC authentication
Answer: B

Aruba exam   ACMP   ACMP

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论