ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exams. Our Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
With ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam training materials, you can get the latest Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam. Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam certification preparation.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: MSC-131
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design and Deploy AirDefense Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
MSC-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-131_exam.html
NO.1 You have configured your ADSP appliance to use a RADIUS server to validate user credentials upon
GUI logon. However, users continue to be validated directly by ADSP. What additional step must be taken
to ensure GUI users are authenticated via the RADIUS server you configured when they are logging into
ADSP?
A. The ADSP appliance must be rebooted to ensure the settings are recorded properly
B. Each user account must be configured to use the correct RADIUS server for authentication
C. You must log into the CLI using the SMXMGR account and run the Enforce Credentials command
D. Log into the GUI with your admin account and click on the Synchronize RADIUS Accounts button in
Appliance Manager
Answer: B
Motorola Solutions MSC-131 MSC-131 certification
NO.2 What is the purpose of the Bonding command in the ADSP CLI.?
A. The Bonding command is used to link sensors to the correct container in the ADSP tree.
B. The Bonding command is used to enable the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances to synchronize.
C. The Bonding command is used to enable both of the NIC's on ADSP's system board to act as one for
high availability.
D. The Bonding command is used to ensure that both the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances are
configured to use the same IP address.
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions MSC-131 MSC-131
NO.3 A requirement for seamless roaming in a Robust Security network is that the access points receive the
Pairwise Master Key (PMK) identifier from the station in the reassociation frame. What other information
must be included in that frame?
A. Any 802.1g VLAN tags.
B. The IP address and subnet mask.
C. The randomly generated shared secret.
D. The MAC address of the old access point.
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions exam MSC-131 practice test MSC-131 MSC-131 test MSC-131
NO.4 You used the Report Builder to create a custom template to support your PCI compliance initiative.
Two weeks later you decide to use the report but you're not quite sure where to locate it. How would you
access this template?
A. By selecting it in the Custom Reports found in the reporting feature
B. By using the search feature in the Web reporting interface
C. By selecting it under the Inactive category on the Reports page
D. By using the Templates drop down box in the Report Builder application
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions exam MSC-131 exam prep MSC-131
NO.5 There was a rogue AP on your network as detected by ADSP. The rogue was displayed in your Alarms.
When you run a wireless security posture details report for the same time range, the rogue does not
appear in the report. What is the most likely cause for the rogue not being in the report?
A. The report was run for a different scope than the one that detected the rogue.
B. Your account was not created in the scope level where the rogue was detected.
C. You are logged into ADSP as a guest account which lacks the permission to run the report.
D. The rogue device has been removed from the network and the corresponding alarm is now inactive.
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions MSC-131 original questions MSC-131 dumps MSC-131 dumps
NO.6 You are the administrator of a very large ADSP installation protecting an international WLAN
deployment. Running a compliance report each day for your boss takes a great deal of your time in the
mornings. What can you do using ADSP to reduce the amount of your time it takes to render this
information and deliver it to your boss?
A. Create a Guest account for your boss. Teach them to run their own each day, leaving you free for other
tasks.
B. Create an Admin account for your boss. Teach them to run their own each day, leaving you free for
other tasks.
C. Add the desired report to the Data Collection Polling interval with a daily schedule to be emailed to your
boss.
D. Add the report to your favorites list. Then schedule it to run at an off peak time and to automatically be
emailed to your boss each day.
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions MSC-131 MSC-131 answers real questions MSC-131 questions MSC-131 certification training MSC-131
NO.7 Spectrum Analysis can be performed using different modes of operation. Which of following modes
would be the most appropriate to use if you need to perform a Spectrum Analysis and capture information
about the data link layer (Layer 2 of OSI model)?
A. Dual Layer Scan Mode
B. Continuous Scan Mode
C. Background Scan Mode
D. Interference Scan Mode
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions answers real questions MSC-131 test questions MSC-131 MSC-131
NO.8 How can the Wireless Intrusion Protection System (WIPS) feature of the Motorola Solutions
AirDefense Services Platform (ADSP) be used to protect your Wi-Fi network?
A. The WIPS system can remove rogue access points from neighboring networks
B. The WIPS system can utilize RF Jamming to keep your channels clear.
C. The WIPS system can identify wired leakage and other network vulnerabilities
D. The WIPS system can stop neighboring devices from using your channels
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions MSC-131 certification MSC-131 exam
NO.9 Your company processes and stores credit card information in a corporate database. You must be able
to determine the status of the company's compliance to the Payment Card Industry (PCI) standard with
regard to wireless device use. How can this be accomplished using ADSP?
A. By running a PCI compliance report at each of the retail store levels of your ADSP tree.
B. By running a PCI compliance report at the accounting department level of your ADSP tree,
C. By running a PCI compliance report at the system level of your ADSP tree.
D. By running a PCI compliance report at network operations center level of your ADSP tree.
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions exam prep MSC-131 dumps MSC-131 MSC-131 exam
NO.10 A new coffee shop opens in your building offering hot-spot internet access. Several of your users are
connecting to the hot-spot while at their desks to bypass your firewall rules. What is the best thing that can
be done using the ADSP system to prevent this?
A. Integrate with the firewall using SNMP and import the same firewall rules.
B. Create a termination policy to prevent accidental associations of authorized AP's.
C. Create a termination policy to prevent authorized stations from using ad-hoc networks.
D. Create a termination policy to prevent accidental associations of your work stations to unauthorized
networks.
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions exam dumps MSC-131 MSC-131 pdf MSC-131 exam dumps
NO.11 Broadcasting the SSID and allowing the access point to respond to clients with no SSID makes it easier
for the clients, but some consider it a security loophole. The theory for disallowing these two practices is
that it helps ° h i d ¡± t h e n e t w ork
What is the problem with this theory?
A. Hiding the SSID turns off the beacons thus disabling passive scanning
B. Not responding to null SSIDs causes the EAP process to break down
C. These values must be present in order for intrusion detection systems to function
D. The SSID will still be present in probe request frames and can be seen with a protocol analyzer
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions MSC-131 MSC-131 certification MSC-131 MSC-131 exam
NO.12 Which of the following best defines a "security risk"?
A. The likelihood of being targeted by a given attack, of an attack being successful, and general exposure
to a given threat.
B. The source and means of a particular type of attack.
C. The security flaws in a system that allow an attack to be successful.
D. Reduced Instruction Set Kernel.
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions original questions MSC-131 certification training MSC-131 MSC-131 certification
NO.13 Which of the following appropriately characterizes a rogue access point (AP)?
A. An AP that is causing Co-Channel interference with your APs.
B. An AP that is not the same brand as your customers APs.
C. An AP that is on your wired network without proper authorization.
D. An AP that is not using the security required by corporate policy.
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions MSC-131 pdf MSC-131 certification MSC-131 MSC-131
NO.14 What security exists for the communication between sensors and the ADSP appliance?
A. EAP-TTLS and SSL
B. PEAP and SSL
C. PKI and SSL
D. EAP-TLS and SSL
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions exam simulations MSC-131 MSC-131 demo MSC-131 MSC-131 demo
NO.15 When would the configuration of ADSP include the use of a RADIUS server?
A. When LDAP is not available
B. When sensor validation is required
C. When sensors require a VPN connection
D. When centralized authentication is required
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions MSC-131 practice test MSC-131 MSC-131 study guide MSC-131
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-131_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论