I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Adobe 9A0-097 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Adobe 9A0-097 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Adobe 9A0-097 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: 9A0-097
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam. If you add the Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam, and it is a high quality product.
9A0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-097_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following steps will you take to replace a clip with another?
A. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto a clip in the Timeline panel.
B. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto the last clip in the Timeline panel.
C. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto an empty space in the Timeline panel.
D. Remove the unwanted clip and copy the clip from the source and paste on the place of first
clip.
Answer: A
Adobe test questions 9A0-097 test 9A0-097 answers real questions 9A0-097 test answers
NO.2 What characteristics of the audio tracks are determined when you map the audio channels in clips?
A. Format
B. effects
C. Length
D. Type and number
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 pdf 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.3 You want to add a zoom effect to a slide. What will be the resulted affect of this effect on the image?
A. Flipped image
B. Rolling image
C. Cropped image
D. Change in the image's magnification
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 certification training
NO.4 You are using a device controller that generates its own timecode. You want to replace unreadable
timecode recorded on the tape with the controller's timecode in Adobe Premiere Pro. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Abort Capture on Dropped Frames.
B. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Report Dropped Frames.
C. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Generate Batch Log File Only.
D. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Use Device Control Timecode.
Answer: D
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.5 Which of the following options in the Flowchart gives the visual clues about elements and links?
A. Type icons
B. Link lines
C. Info badges
D. Thumbnails
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.6 For which of the following elements of a Premiere Pro project can you specify locations under scratch
disk tab in the New Project dialog box?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Preview Audio
B. Edited Sequences
C. Preview Video
D. Captured Audio
E. Captured Video
Answer:A,C, D, E,
Adobe 9A0-097 dumps 9A0-097 questions 9A0-097 exam dumps
NO.7 Which of the following components of Onlocation records and plays back video clips?
A. Image Viewer and Recorder
B. Field Monitor
C. Digital Video Recorder
D. Sureshot
Answer: C
Adobe pdf 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 test
NO.8 . Which of the following tools in Flowchart moves the manually placed items in the Flowchart?
A. Move tool
B. Edit tool
C. Selection tool
D. Direct Select tool
Answer: A
Adobe test questions 9A0-097 test questions 9A0-097 9A0-097 answers real questions 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.9 Which of the following options in the Build panel does restrict the number of copies that can be made
of your disc?
A. SSC
B. CGMS
C. CSS
D. Macrovision
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.10 Which of the following tabs in the New Sequence Dialog box allows you to control the number of video
tracks and the number and type of audio tracks for the new sequences you create?
A. General
B. Audio Settings
C. Sequence Presets
D. Tracks
Answer: D
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.11 Which menu item is related to the layer set that links to the previous submenu when chapter indexes
are created?
A. Next button
B. Button name
C. Chapter button
D. Previous button
Answer: D
Adobe practice test 9A0-097 exam simulations 9A0-097 dumps 9A0-097 exam 9A0-097
NO.12 Which of the following options will you select in Adobe Encore's Project panel to check the DVD
transcoded state of the asset?
A. DVD Transcode Settings
B. Blu-ray Transcode Settings
C. Blu-ray Transcode Status
D. DVD Transcode Status
Answer: D
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-097 9A0-097 exam 9A0-097 9A0-097 test answers
NO.13 Which of the following steps will you take to import a file as an asset in Encore?
A. Choose Settings > Import as > Asset.
B. Choose File > Asset.
C. Choose File > Import As > Asset.
D. Click Import Asset button.
Answer: C
Adobe braindump 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 certification
NO.14 Which of the following steps will you take to apply an effect to a clip?
A. Right click on the clip and select Insert Effect.
B. Drag the effect to the last clip in the Timeline.
C. Drag the effect to a clip in the Timeline panel.
D. Right click on the effect in the Effect panel and select Send to a Clip.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 demo 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.15 In which format the closed captions are exported?
A. TXT
B. WMV
C. DOC
D. SCC
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-097_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论