2013年10月29日星期二

HP HP2-H17 for the latest training materials

HP HP2-H17 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP2-H17 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP2-H17 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-H17 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Since HP HP2-H17 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

ITCertKing HP HP2-H17 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP2-H17 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing HP2-H17 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Choosing to participate in HP certification HP2-H17 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP2-H17 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP2-H17 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP2-H17 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H17 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Exam Code: HP2-H17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

HP2-H17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H17_exam.html

NO.1 Which preconfigured accounts ship with the default installation of the HP ThinPro operating system?
(Select two.)
A. Administrator
B. Guest
C. Operator
D. User
E. Root
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
2.Which actions are performed by the Restore Factory Image option in the Factory Reset applet in the
Control Panel?
A. A compressed copy of the factory image in flash is extracted to reimage the client.
B. The original image is copied from ftp.hp.com/pub/tcdebian to reimage the client.
C. The HPDM agent on the client triggers a remote imaging task from the HPDM Server.
D. The image saved during the Backup/Restore phase of initial client configuration is read from the FTP
site and used to reimage the client
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 exam dumps   HP2-H17
4.Which solution supports managing HP Thin Clients, desktops, notebooks, workstations, and PC
blades?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Easy Tools
C. HP ThinState tools
D. HP Device Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
5.Which connection functions are available through the HP Easy Config tool on all HP Thin Clients?
A. select/modify/delete existing connection configurations and create new configurations
B. Select/modify/delete existing connection configurations only
C. Select and modify existing connection configurations only
D. select existing connections and configure new connections only
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
6.What is FBA?
A. First Block Area - the area where the recoverable image is stored in NVRAM
B. First Boot Agent - a process BIOS that runs the first time a WES Thin Client is booted
C. Flash Boot Agent - another name for the BIOS pre-boot execution code
D. Flash Boot Area - the protected boot block that contains the OS bootstrap code
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
7.Which operating systems are supported on current HP Thin Clients? (Select three.)
A. Debian Linux
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop
C. Microsoft Windows Embedded CE
D. Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard
E. HPThinPro
Answer: C,D,E

HP   HP2-H17 test answers   HP2-H17 exam dumps   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 answers real questions
8.Which repositories can HP Easy Update use to update images and components on HP Thin Clients?
A. HP-provided repositories only
B. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for Windows-based thin
clients
C. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for ThinPro thin clients
D. "Behind the firewall" customer repositories only
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
9.Which management solution is a server-based thin client only solution?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Device Manager
C. HP Easy Tools
D. HP ThinState Tools
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-H17 test   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
10.Which utilities enable you to connect to and manage Debian GNU/Linux packages used by the HP
t5735 thin client? (Select two)
A. Altiris
B. Synaptic
C. ThinState
D. Aptitude
E. TeemTalk
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H17 certification training   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 test questions   HP2-H17

NO.2 What is the default login behavior of the HP t5735 operating system?
A. it boots to the root desktop
B. it boots to the login window
C. it boots to the user desktop
D. it boots to the Login Window Preferences utility
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论