ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-M53 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-M53 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-M53 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP0-M53 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP0-M53 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Exam Code: HP0-M53
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on Windows 9.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP0-M53 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
HP0-M53 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M53_exam.html
NO.1 What is a default communication protocol that is used by OMW Management Server to communicate
with Operations Agents?
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. SOAP
D. DCE
Answer: B
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.2 Which command options are needed to issue an opcmsg command? (Select three.)
A. application
B. node
C. msg_grp
D. object
E. msg_text
F. service_id
G. severity
Answer: A,D,E
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 exam prep
NO.3 Which statement about the OMW message filter is correct.?
A. The message filter is available in the OMW Management Console, but it is not available in the OMW
Web Console.
B. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Management Console, but not in the OMW Web
Console.
C. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Web Console, but not in the OMW Management
Console.
D. The message filter is available in both the OMW Management Console and the OMW Web Console.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 test HP0-M53 HP0-M53 demo
NO.4 What does HPOM Tool Web Service provide?
A. automatic case exchange with third-party tools
B. proprietary access to HPOM tools
C. access to run third-party tools that are not part of HPOM
D. an action system that enables users to start applications, scripts, and commands on managed nodes
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-M53 HP0-M53 exam simulations HP0-M53
NO.5 Which statement about OMW administrators is true?
A. Only one OMW administrator can be logged on at any point of time.
B. An OMW administrator must be logged on at the management server station.
C. Only one OMW administrator can launch the configure nodes editor at any point of time.
D. A Windows administrator on the management server station is automatically also an OMW
administrator.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 demo HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.6 How do you create a rule within a policy?
A. Open the policy editor configuration, select Policy, and select Create.
B. Right-click the policy and select policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
C. Open the policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
D. Right-click the policy and select All Tasks Edit, select Rule, and select New.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 braindump HP0-M53 HP0-M53 practice test HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.7 When defining a new logfile policy, what is the discovery capability of calling a script or a command
used for?
A. to discover new log files that were created from the last run
B. to return if the log file exists or not
C. to discover changes within the log file monitored by OMW
D. to return the path and the name of the log file monitored by OMW
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 braindump HP0-M53 test
NO.8 Which agent process performs checks for the existence, the update status, and the contents of log files
on a managed node?
A. pmd
B. checklog
C. logfile
D. opcle
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 exam
NO.9 Which operating system is supported for OMW9 Installation?
A. Windows 2008 Standard edition or Enterprise (32-bit)
B. Windows 2008 R2 Standard or Enterprise (64-bit)
C. Windows 2003 Standard (32-bit)
D. Windows 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: B
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 demo HP0-M53 questions HP0-M53
NO.10 When you develop a policy that includes pattern matching, how do you set a Global Setting (such as
case sensitivity) within a policy?
A. From the Option tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
B. From the Action tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
C. From the Rule tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
D. From the Tools tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M53 braindump HP0-M53 certification HP0-M53 pdf HP0-M53 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M53_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论