Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam. Using our exclusive online Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
4A0-109 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 certification training 4A0-109 answers real questions 4A0-109 answers real questions
NO.2 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 test questions 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.3 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-109 4A0-109 exam prep
NO.4 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 certification training 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.5 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 questions 4A0-109 test 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.6 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.7 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-109 4A0-109 certification 4A0-109
NO.8 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.9 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 exam simulations
NO.10 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论