To pass the Apple 9L0-616 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Apple training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 9L0-616 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 9L0-616 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 9L0-616 certification exam.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
Apple certification 9L0-616 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Apple certification 9L0-616 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Apple certification 9L0-616 exam.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Apple certification 9L0-616 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Apple 9L0-616 exam certification? Do you want to pass Apple 9L0-616 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18
When you try our part of Apple certification 9L0-616 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Apple certification 9L0-616 exam is ITCertKing.
9L0-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html
NO.1 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.2 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.3 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 answers real questions 9L0-616 dumps
NO.4 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B
Apple exam 9L0-616 pdf 9L0-616 9L0-616 test questions
NO.5 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.6 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B
Apple exam prep 9L0-616 9L0-616 practice test 9L0-616 pdf 9L0-616 9L0-616 test questions
NO.7 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 study guide 9L0-616 pdf
NO.8 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B
Apple exam prep 9L0-616 braindump 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.9 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A
Apple certification training 9L0-616 test 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.10 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 000-156 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-K01D VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论