2014年1月16日星期四

ISC CISSP-ISSMP questions and answers

ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials early.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. Our ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam.

CISSP-ISSMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A

ISC test questions   CISSP-ISSMP original questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP demo

NO.2 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.3 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP study guide

NO.4 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.5 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D

ISC pdf   CISSP-ISSMP study guide   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C

ISC demo   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.7 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP test questions   CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions

NO.8 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP practice test   CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP pdf

NO.10 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP test   CISSP-ISSMP study guide

NO.11 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C

ISC exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.12 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP braindump   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations

NO.13 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D

ISC pdf   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP braindump

NO.14 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.15 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP pdf

NO.16 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP certification training

NO.17 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP pdf

NO.18 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.20 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论