2013年10月4日星期五

The latest CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam practice questions and answers

With ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials, you can get the latest CompTIA HT0-102 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the CompTIA HT0-102 exam. CompTIA HT0-102 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

What is ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CompTIA HT0-102 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CompTIA HT0-102 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CompTIA HT0-102 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

HT0-102 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide CompTIA HT0-102 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: HT0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

HT0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

NO.1 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102 test

NO.2 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 questions   HT0-102

NO.3 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.4 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102 test   HT0-102   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102

NO.5 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102

NO.6 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   HT0-102 demo   HT0-102 test questions

NO.7 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102

NO.8 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B

CompTIA test   HT0-102 exam   HT0-102 certification training   HT0-102

NO.9 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.10 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 demo

NO.11 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102 demo   HT0-102   HT0-102 demo   HT0-102 original questions

NO.12 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D

CompTIA test   HT0-102   HT0-102 demo   HT0-102 exam   HT0-102 test questions

NO.13 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102 test   HT0-102 original questions

NO.14 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 test questions   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102

NO.15 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   HT0-102 test answers   HT0-102   HT0-102 test answers

NO.16 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam

NO.17 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102 braindump   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102   HT0-102 answers real questions

NO.18 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102 braindump   HT0-102

NO.19 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 certification

NO.20 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102 exam dumps   HT0-102 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论