2013年10月4日星期五

PW0-204 practice tests

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes CWNP PW0-204 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the CWNP PW0-204 exam. ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Passing CWNP certification PW0-204 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

If you're still studying hard to pass the CWNP PW0-204 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best CWNP PW0-204 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than CWNP PW0-204 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the CWNP PW0-204 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: PW0-204
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 181 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

CWNP PW0-204 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer PW0-204 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of CWNP PW0-204 exam, ITCertKing CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials.

PW0-204 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD

CWNP braindump   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.2 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CWNP exam   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam prep   PW0-204 pdf

NO.3 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204 test answers   PW0-204 braindump   PW0-204 questions   PW0-204 study guide

NO.4 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP exam simulations   PW0-204 dumps   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.5 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC

CWNP study guide   PW0-204 test answers   PW0-204 exam prep

NO.6 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD

CWNP   PW0-204 test   PW0-204 demo

NO.7 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 test

NO.8 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D

CWNP exam simulations   PW0-204   PW0-204 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204 exam prep   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.10 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C

CWNP exam   PW0-204 original questions   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.11 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C

CWNP exam dumps   PW0-204 study guide   PW0-204

NO.12 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA

CWNP   PW0-204 test   PW0-204 certification   PW0-204

NO.13 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC

CWNP braindump   PW0-204 demo   PW0-204 pdf   PW0-204 dumps   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.14 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204 answers real questions   PW0-204   PW0-204 dumps

NO.15 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204 exam prep   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam prep   PW0-204 exam

NO.16 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB

CWNP demo   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam simulations

NO.17 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204 certification   PW0-204 exam   PW0-204 study guide

NO.18 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204 questions   PW0-204 questions
.

NO.19 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204 braindump   PW0-204 exam

NO.20 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204 certification training   PW0-204 test answers   PW0-204 braindump   PW0-204 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论