2013年10月8日星期二

SAP C-TADM51702 exam study materials

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. SAP C-TADM51702 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: C-TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of SAP C-TADM51702 exam, it also includes the SAP C-TADM51702 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials, you'll easily through SAP C-TADM51702 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the SAP C-TADM51702 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

C-TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 study guide   C-TADM51702 pdf   C-TADM51702 exam prep

NO.2 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 answers real questions

NO.3 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D

SAP test questions   C-TADM51702 original questions   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam dumps

NO.4 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 test answers

NO.5 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B

SAP   C-TADM51702 exam simulations   C-TADM51702

NO.6 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E

SAP   C-TADM51702 exam dumps   C-TADM51702 exam   C-TADM51702

NO.7 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A

SAP   C-TADM51702 demo   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702

NO.8 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E

SAP   C-TADM51702 certification   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702

NO.9 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C

SAP test answers   C-TADM51702 exam prep   C-TADM51702 certification training

NO.10 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TADM51702 answers real questions   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论