ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all E20-005 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the EMC E20-005 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend EMC certification E20-005 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the EMC certification E20-005 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: E20-005
Exam Name: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed EMC E20-005 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
E20-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html
NO.1 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B
EMC study guide E20-005 demo E20-005 pdf E20-005 E20-005
NO.2 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-005 dumps E20-005 exam dumps
NO.3 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A
EMC test E20-005 dumps E20-005 E20-005 E20-005 test questions
NO.4 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-005 exam simulations E20-005 pdf
NO.5 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 test questions E20-005 exam simulations E20-005 exam prep E20-005
NO.6 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-005 certification training E20-005 certification training
NO.7 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A
EMC study guide E20-005 demo E20-005 exam dumps E20-005 E20-005
NO.8 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005 practice test E20-005 demo
NO.9 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D
EMC exam simulations E20-005 original questions E20-005 certification training E20-005
NO.10 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 test questions E20-005 exam prep E20-005 questions
NO.11 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B
EMC E20-005 dumps E20-005 test answers E20-005 exam E20-005 certification
NO.12 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 exam prep E20-005 exam E20-005
NO.13 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005 exam simulations E20-005 E20-005
NO.14 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C
EMC exam prep E20-005 questions E20-005 E20-005 E20-005 certification
NO.15 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A
EMC certification training E20-005 E20-005 E20-005 E20-005 exam
NO.16 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A
EMC test answers E20-005 exam E20-005 E20-005
NO.17 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 exam simulations E20-005 study guide E20-005
NO.18 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C
EMC E20-005 E20-005 practice test
NO.19 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D
EMC exam E20-005 original questions E20-005 E20-005
NO.20 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 certification E20-005 demo E20-005 exam E20-005 demo E20-005
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论