2013年10月4日星期五

EMC E22-290 exam study materials

ITCertKing's EMC E22-290 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with EMC certification E22-290 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for EMC certification E22-290 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find EMC E22-290 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's EMC E22-290 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's EMC E22-290 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

Exam Code: E22-290
Exam Name: EMC (EMC Data Domain Deduplication, Backup and Recovery Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass EMC certification E22-290 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

ITCertKing help you to find real EMC E22-290 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing EMC E22-290 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the EMC E22-290 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

E22-290 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-290_exam.html

NO.1 Why would you increase the MTU size on an EMC Data Domain system?
A.Maximize performance when using 10Gb Ethernet
B.Support Ethernet frames smaller than 1500 bytes
C.Support 1 Gb/s Ethernet frames
D.Maxi mize performance when using 100 Mb/s Fast Ethernet
Answer: A

EMC   E22-290 original questions   E22-290   E22-290 exam   E22-290 questions

NO.2 A customer is currently using an EMC Data Domain system with VTL configured over Fibre
Channel.They have a requirement tarchive to tape Which process is used to transport data to tape?
A.Use the tape export function on the Data Domain system
B.Use the backup software to move backup data to tape
C.Use the Enterprise Manager on the Data Domain system
D.Use the VTL intertace to eject tapes to ptrysical tapes
Answer: B

EMC   E22-290 certification training   E22-290 questions   E22-290 exam

NO.3 A customer is attempting tcreate a read-only copy of their backup data on an EMC Data Domain system
tachieve additional protection.Which Data Domain system feature would accomplish this requirement?
A.Snapshot
B.Data Invulnerability Architecture
C.Fastcopy
D.Retention Lock
Answer: A

EMC certification   E22-290   E22-290

NO.4 An organization currentvwites backups tan EMC Data Domain system and then creates encrypted
copies of their backups on tapes.These tapes are then shipped ta thi rd-party offsite vault
They are now planning tdeploy a second Data Domain system to a secure data center at their corporate
headquarters as a replication target treplace the use of the offsite tapes The twsites are connected
through the Internet
Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain systems tensure a similar level of data security
as achieved by their current process?
A.Encrypt the data at rest
B.Encrypt the replication context
C.Encrypt the data at rest and the replication context
D.Encryption is not required
Answer: B

EMC   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290 exam

NO.5 Which EMC Data Domain technology allows inline deduplication toccur fast and efficientty?
A.SISL scaling architecture
B.Data Domain Data Invulnerability Architecture
C.DDBoost
D.SATA
Answer: A

EMC   E22-290 certification training   E22-290

NO.6 When using link aggregation across Ethernet ports on an EMC Data Domain system.which OSllayers
provide load balancing by use of the IP layer?
A.1 and3
B.1 and4
C.2and3
D.3and4
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   E22-290 answers real questions   E22-290 exam   E22-290 exam dumps

NO.7 What is the default behavior for messages log files in an EMC Data Domain system?
A.Every day at 06:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is deleted
B.Every Sunday at 03:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is deleted
C.Every Sunday at 03:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is renamed
D.Every day at 06:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is renamed
Answer: C

EMC   E22-290 original questions   E22-290 certification training   E22-290 exam simulations   E22-290 test

NO.8 What is a benefit of snapshots on an EMC Data Domain system?
A.Requires ndisk space to store
B.Provides NDMP backups ta remote site
C.Included with the replication license
D.Provides data restoration from a specific point in time for deleted data
Answer: D

EMC   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290

NO.9 An EMC Data Domain customer has setup a DVTL for their backup software.They created slots, drives,
and tapes.The backup software shows the tape drives and the robot, but not the tapes
Which step was missed on the Data Domain system?
A.Tape labels are not defined
B.Configure Fibre Channel LUN masking
C.Incorrect media type is defined
D.Import the virtuel tapes in the VTL
Answer: D

EMC questions   E22-290 test questions   E22-290 exam prep   E22-290 pdf

NO.10 A customer has enabled CIFS and configured the CIFS shares on an EMC Data Domain system to
allow access through a Symantec NetBackup Media Server.What is a step that must be done on the
Media Server tenable read/write access tthe shared directory and configure the devices?
A.Configure a NetBackup disk pool to be used by the NetBackup devices
B.Enable the DD Boost plugin on the NetBackup Media Server
C.Create a mapped network drive that reconnects when the NetBackup service is started
D.Confi gure the NetBackup servi ces tstart as a user that has access tthe share
Answer: D

EMC   E22-290 study guide   E22-290 pdf

NO.11 What does the term "compression factor" refer tin the exhibit?
A.Aggregate data reduction ratio
B.Data sent tthe EMC Data Domain system
C.Space used after compression
D.Total available space remaining
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E22-290 original questions   E22-290

NO.12 A customer has an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) environment with multiple EMC Data Domain
systems.Backups are stored on Data Domain system A and replicated to Data Domain system B.The
Tape Library contains a copy pool
Based on the exhibit, how many copies of the data must the TSM server database track at the primary
site?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

EMC test answers   E22-290 exam prep   E22-290   E22-290

NO.13 A customer is implementing an EMC Data Domain system over CIFS using Symantec NetBackup.How
would the Data Domain system be configured on the backup server?
A.adv_file device
B.Jukebox
C.Storage unit
D.Backup-to-diskfolder
Answer: C

EMC pdf   E22-290 exam prep   E22-290 certification   E22-290 questions

NO.14 A customer has a backup environment with an EMC Data Domain system usinq DD Boost as Illustrated In
the exhibit.Distributed Segment Processing IS enabled
Which component segments the data in the deduplication process?
A.LAN Clients
B.Backup Server
C.Data Domain system A
D.Data Domain system B
Answer: B

EMC exam simulations   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290 questions   E22-290 test answers

NO.15 A customer is implementing an EMC Data Domain system in their EMC NetWorker environment using
CIFS as illustrated in the exhibit A CIFS share named "bkp001" has been created on the Data Domain
system
How should the backup device be configured in NetWorker?
A.rd=sn_A\\dd01\bkp001
B.\\dd01\bkp001
C.rd=ddOl/bkp001
D.rd=server_A\\dd01\bkp001
Answer: A

EMC   E22-290 certification   E22-290

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-290_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论