2013年10月17日星期四

Exam C_TBW45_70 questions and answers

If you are still study hard to prepare the SAP C_TBW45_70 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

In order to pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the SAP C_TBW45_70 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

SAP C_TBW45_70 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about SAP C_TBW45_70 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains SAP C_TBW45_70 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the SAP C_TBW45_70 exam. ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

C_TBW45_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

NO.1 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 demo

NO.2 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 study guide   C_TBW45_70 test   C_TBW45_70

NO.3 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70 pdf   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 questions

NO.4 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E

SAP dumps   C_TBW45_70 exam prep   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam   C_TBW45_70 exam dumps

NO.5 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP test questions   C_TBW45_70 test   C_TBW45_70 certification training   C_TBW45_70 certification

NO.6 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 certification training   C_TBW45_70

NO.7 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E

SAP dumps   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.8 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_TBW45_70 dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 study guide

NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 dumps   C_TBW45_70 demo

NO.10 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations

NO.11 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.12 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test answers   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam dumps   C_TBW45_70 braindump   C_TBW45_70 study guide   C_TBW45_70

NO.13 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D

SAP exam simulations   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations   C_TBW45_70 exam dumps   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations

NO.14 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP exam dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.15 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 braindump   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论