Passing SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
If you have decided to participate in the SAP C_TADM51702 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your SAP C_TADM51702 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through SAP C_TADM51702 exam.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass SAP certification C_TADM51702 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
SAP C_TADM51702 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass SAP certification C_TADM51702 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
Exam Code: C_TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
C_TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51702_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP exam prep C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702
NO.2 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A
SAP C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 test answers
NO.3 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D
SAP answers real questions C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 demo
NO.4 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C
SAP test C_TADM51702 exam simulations C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702
NO.5 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C
SAP C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702
NO.6 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A
SAP C_TADM51702 test C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 practice test
NO.7 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E
SAP pdf C_TADM51702 certification training C_TADM51702 pdf
NO.8 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D
SAP C_TADM51702 exam prep C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 answers real questions C_TADM51702
NO.9 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E
SAP exam C_TADM51702 dumps C_TADM51702 study guide C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 certification training C_TADM51702
NO.10 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B
SAP C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 C_TADM51702 test C_TADM51702
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TADM51702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论