2013年9月13日星期五

The best Cisco 646-580 exam training materials

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Cisco certification 646-580 exam.

Cisco certification 646-580 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Cisco certification 646-580 exams. In order to pass Cisco certification 646-580 exam, many people who attend Cisco certification 646-580 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Cisco certification 646-580 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Cisco certification 646-580 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Cisco certification 646-580 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Cisco certification 646-580 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Cisco certification 646-580 exam.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Exam Code: 646-580
Exam Name: Cisco (Advanced Security for Account Managers-ASAM)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13

646-580 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/646-580_exam.html

NO.1 Which threat can be traced back to the application abuse pain point?
A. Day Zero worms and viruses
B. unauthorized user access
C. protocol manipulation
D. operational complexities
E. DoS attacks
Answer: C

Cisco   646-580 pdf   646-580

NO.2 What are two outcomes of preparing for the business requirements workshop? (Choose two.)
A. defining detailed customer requirements
B. aligning the solution with customer business needs
C. discovering which requirements conflict with the solution
D. defining stakeholders
Answer: A,D

Cisco   646-580   646-580

NO.3 Which two of these best describe how the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach provides value for
partners? (Choose two.)
A. improves network availability
B. reduces risk in deploying and supporting technologies
C. increases ROI
D. improves customer satisfaction ratings
E. increases staff productivity
Answer: B,D

Cisco exam   646-580 test answers   646-580   646-580   646-580

NO.4 How does business case alignment improve the overall success of network integration?
(Choose
two.)
A. by increasing customer satisfaction
B. by recommending change to the customer
C. by defining project milestones
D. by assessing the realization of ROI and other benefits of the security system
E. by assessing the current state of customer operations
Answer: B,D

Cisco pdf   646-580   646-580

NO.5 How do you begin a meaningful security discussion with a customer?
A. Identify customer security needs and assets that need protection.
B. Discuss individual products such as the firewall.
C. Install security agents and IPS.
D. Explain that there are many products that will meet customer needs.
Answer: A

Cisco certification   646-580 exam simulations   646-580 certification training   646-580 dumps   646-580

NO.6 Cisco's security solutions allow organizations to protect productivity gains, reduce overall
operating costs and enable mission critical deployment of new and existing technologies. Which
government regulation makes it possible to sell a Cisco Security Solution to companies collecting
financial information?
A. HIPAA
B. AS/NZS 4360
C. BS7799/ISO 17799
D. GLBAct
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   646-580   646-580 original questions   646-580

NO.7 In which two ways does a Cisco solution directly reduce the cost of operation? (Choose two.)
A. by minimizing the number of vendors that supply security
B. by improving competitive advantage
C. by reducing overall management complexity
D. by addressing security pain points
E. by avoiding information theft
Answer: A,C

Cisco   646-580 exam   646-580 original questions   646-580   646-580

NO.8 Which two of these statements describe why it is important to have a proactive security
solution
when dealing with data centers and security? (Choose two.)
A. Applications being attacked account for 75 percent of network downtime.
B. Data centers are becoming more virtual and automated.
C. Data center traffic is inherently secure.
D. Data center traffic is decreasing.
E. Attacks are becoming more sophisticated.
Answer: B,E

Cisco exam   646-580 answers real questions   646-580   646-580 certification training   646-580 test questions

NO.9 You are meeting with a customer who is concerned about remote employees connecting to
the
network with infected systems and spreading infection across the corporate network. How should
you position the Cisco SDN with this customer?
A. The Cisco Self-Defending Network provides technologies that have intelligent insight into what
is running oncomputers, so there is no possible way for remote employees to connect to the
network with infected systems.
B. The Cisco Self-Defending Network is adaptive, distributing security technologies throughout
every segment of thenetwork to enable every network element as a point of defense.
C. The Cisco Self-Defending Network includes NAC, which evaluates devices that may not have
the latest antivirussoftware or operating system patch, and either denies access to those devices
or quarantines them.
D. The Cisco Self-Defending Network includes integration, which enables a more proactive
response to threats withgreater operational efficiency through the consolidation of multiple
security
services on the devices.
Answer: C

Cisco   646-580   646-580   646-580   646-580 test   646-580

NO.10 How does the Cisco Security Agent work in conjunction with third-party antivirus software?
A. Cisco Security Agent checks the status ofthird-partyantivirus software and makes a decision
about compliance.
B. Cisco Security Agent checks the status ofthird-partyantivirus software and forwards it to
thethird-partyantivirus policy server.
C. Cisco Security Agent checks the status ofthird-partyantivirus software and forwards it to the
policy server (ACS).
D. Cisco Security Agent enhances the security by sandboxing the applications and the system in
addition to the antivirus protection offered by the antivirus software.
E. Cisco Security Agent makes the antivirus software superfluous.
Answer: D

Cisco   646-580   646-580

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/646-580_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论