If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 642-887 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Cisco 642-887 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Cisco certification 642-887 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 642-887 exam and get Cisco 642-887 certification to enhance and change yourself.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Cisco certification 642-887 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Cisco certification 642-887 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Cisco certification 642-887 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 642-887
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Cisco 642-887 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Cisco 642-887 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
ITCertKing have the latest Cisco certification 642-887 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Cisco 642-887 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Cisco certification 642-887 exam. The certification of Cisco 642-887 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Cisco certification 642-887 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
642-887 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-887_exam.html
NO.1 On a Cisco IOS XR router, which mechanism protects the router resources by filtering and policing the
packets flows that are destined to the router that is based on defined flow-type rates?
A. LLQ
B. LPTS
C. Committed Access Rate
D. Control Plane Policing
E. Management Plane Protection
F. NetFlow
G. ACL
Answer: B
Cisco test questions 642-887 braindump 642-887 642-887
NO.2 When configuring LLQ (strict priority queue) on a traffic class using the Cisco IOS XR priority command
on a Cisco ASR9K router, which additional QoS command is required for this traffic class?
A. shape
B. police
C. random-detect
D. bandwidth
Answer: B
Cisco 642-887 pdf 642-887 test answers 642-887
NO.3 DS-TE implementations on Cisco routers support which bandwidth pool(s) and class type(s)? (Choose
two.)
A. global pool only
B. subpool only
C. global pool and subpool
D. class-type 0 only
E. class-type 1 only
F. class-type 0 and class-type 1
Answer: C,F
Cisco answers real questions 642-887 certification training 642-887 642-887 test
NO.4 On the Cisco ASR9K router, when using the bandwidth command to specify the minimum guaranteed
bandwidth to be allocated for a specific class of traffic, what will be used as the queuing algorithm?
A. custom queuing
B. CBWFQ
C. WFQ
D. FIFO
E. priority queuing
Answer: B
Cisco exam dumps 642-887 642-887 exam simulations 642-887 642-887
NO.5 Which three conditions can occur when metering traffic using a dual token bucket traffic policing QoS
mechanism on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. conform
B. pass
C. violate
D. exceed
E. burst
F. matched
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco dumps 642-887 braindump 642-887 642-887 exam
NO.6 On Cisco routers, how is hierarchical QoS implemented?
A. Within the parent policy, reference another child policy using the policy-map command.
B. Within the child policy, reference another parent policy using the policy-map command.
C. Use the policy-map command within a service-policy to implement nested policy-maps.
D. Within the parent policy-map, reference another child policy-map using the service-policy command.
Answer: D
Cisco questions 642-887 certification 642-887 study guide 642-887 exam dumps 642-887 642-887
NO.7 Which field in the MPLS shim header is used to support different QoS markings?
A. IP precedence
B. DSCP
C. EXP
D. ToS
E. S
F. Label
Answer: C
Cisco 642-887 642-887 642-887 642-887 certification training
NO.8 When implementing MPLS DS-TE on Cisco IOS XR routers, all aggregate Cisco MPLS TE traffic is
mapped to which class type by default?
A. class-type 0 (bandwidth global pool)
B. class-type 1 (bandwidth subpool)
C. class-type 2 (bandwidth priority)
D. class type class-default (bandwidth best-effort)
Answer: A
Cisco 642-887 dumps 642-887 642-887
NO.9 What is the correct formula for determining the CIR.?
A. CIR = Bc/Tc
B. CIR = Bc x Tc
C. CIR = Tc/Bc
D. CIR = Bc + Be
E. CIR = Tc/(Bc+Be)
F. CIR = (Bc+Be)/Tc
Answer: A
Cisco 642-887 certification training 642-887 test 642-887 642-887 642-887
NO.10 On the Cisco IOS XR, which MQC configuration is different than on the Cisco IOS and IOS XE?
A. On the Cisco IOS XR, WRED can only be applied in the output direction.
B. On the Cisco IOS XR, marking can only be applied in the input direction.
C. On the Cisco IOS XR, LLQ can be applied in the input or output direction.
D. On the Cisco IOS XR, LLQ can use up to four priority queues: level 1, level 2, level 3, and level 4.
Answer: C
Cisco dumps 642-887 questions 642-887 questions 642-887 642-887
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-887_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论