2013年10月22日星期二

UM0-100 latest dumps

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing OMG UM0-100 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the OMG UM0-100 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

If you want to through the OMG UM0-100 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the OMG UM0-100 exam is not easy. Perhaps through OMG UM0-100 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult OMG UM0-100 exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: UM0-100
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional fundamental exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

In the recent few years, OMG UM0-100 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the OMG UM0-100 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

UM0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-100_exam.html

NO.1 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D

OMG certification   UM0-100 dumps   UM0-100 exam prep   UM0-100 dumps   UM0-100 test

NO.2 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? (Choose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: BC

OMG practice test   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100 exam   UM0-100 answers real questions

NO.3 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: AD

OMG   UM0-100 certification training   UM0-100 exam dumps   UM0-100 dumps   UM0-100

NO.4 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D

OMG braindump   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100 test   UM0-100 test

NO.5 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-100 practice test   UM0-100 test   UM0-100 exam   UM0-100

NO.6 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D

OMG test answers   UM0-100   UM0-100 questions   UM0-100 certification training   UM0-100

NO.7 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? (Choose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: BD

OMG exam simulations   UM0-100 exam   UM0-100   UM0-100 test

NO.8 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-100 exam   UM0-100   UM0-100 exam simulations   UM0-100 certification

NO.9 What statements are true of the <<permit>> dependency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: BF

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100 original questions   UM0-100   UM0-100 questions

NO.10 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<enumeration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.11 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A

OMG   UM0-100 practice test   UM0-100

NO.12 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C

OMG exam   UM0-100 pdf   UM0-100 demo   UM0-100

NO.13 What is a relationship in UML 2.0?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.14 What are some of the important semantics of packages? (Choose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: BCE

OMG certification training   UM0-100 practice test   UM0-100 exam prep   UM0-100 questions   UM0-100

NO.15 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C

OMG dumps   UM0-100   UM0-100 exam dumps   UM0-100 exam simulations   UM0-100

NO.16 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B

OMG certification   UM0-100 answers real questions   UM0-100 exam simulations   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.17 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-100 exam simulations   UM0-100 practice test   UM0-100

NO.18 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E

OMG answers real questions   UM0-100 practice test   UM0-100 questions   UM0-100 certification training

NO.19 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D

OMG exam simulations   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100 demo

NO.20 What does a <<use>> dependency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100 test   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B102 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论