With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials you can pass the Symantec ST0-075 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Symantec ST0-075 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Symantec certification ST0-075 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-075 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: ST0-075
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
ST0-075 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html
NO.1 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 dumps ST0-075 exam dumps ST0-075
NO.2 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE
Symantec ST0-075 exam prep ST0-075 ST0-075 original questions
NO.3 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE
Symantec ST0-075 exam dumps ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.4 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 braindump
NO.5 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 answers real questions ST0-075 original questions
NO.6 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B
Symantec exam dumps ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.7 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.8 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 practice test ST0-075 dumps
NO.9 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec test ST0-075 ST0-075 dumps ST0-075 test
NO.10 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D
Symantec practice test ST0-075 braindump ST0-075 ST0-075 certification training
NO.11 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D
Symantec study guide ST0-075 ST0-075 exam simulations ST0-075 certification ST0-075 original questions
NO.12 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 pdf ST0-075 pdf
NO.13 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec dumps ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 pdf
NO.14 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.15 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-075 ST0-075 test ST0-075 ST0-075 original questions
NO.16 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D
Symantec exam dumps ST0-075 certification ST0-075 test answers
NO.17 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D
Symantec demo ST0-075 answers real questions ST0-075 test answers ST0-075 answers real questions ST0-075 original questions
NO.18 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 answers real questions ST0-075 ST0-075 questions
NO.19 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE
Symantec test questions ST0-075 demo ST0-075
NO.20 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A
Symantec certification training ST0-075 ST0-075
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-215.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论