You have ITCertKing HP HP0-S28 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing HP HP0-S28 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP HP0-S28 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing HP HP0-S28 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP0-S28 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP0-S28 exam to get the certification.
To pass the HP HP0-S28 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-S28 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-S28 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-S28 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
If you buy ITCertKing HP HP0-S28 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
Exam Code: HP0-S28
Exam Name: HP (Intergrating & Managing HP Blade System Solutions in Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
HP0-S28 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S28_exam.html
NO.1 Click the Task button. Click on the Windows option that allows a system administrator to install HP
Insight Control on a Windows server that will be used to deploy Linux servers
Answer:
NO.2 What must be done to keep previous user credentials when upgrading an HP Systems Insight Manager
Central Management Server (CMS) from version 3.0 to a current version?
A. Use the CMS Import Utility.
B. Use the Database Converter Tool.
C. Use the CMS Migration Tool.
D. Use the Database Upgrade Utility.
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-S28 braindump HP0-S28 HP0-S28
NO.3 What is the recommended resource to determine the power and cooling requirements of your
configuration?
A. HP BladeSystem Power Sizer
B. HP ProLiant Cooling Advisor
C. HP Thermal Logic
D. HP BladeSystem Spreadsheet
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-S28 certification training HP0-S28
NO.4 Which HP Enterprise Virtual Array snapshot concept is shown in the exhibit?
Exhibit:
A. Snapclone
B. Demand-allocated snapshot
C. Mirrorclone
D. Fully-allocated snapshot
Answer: D
HP HP0-S28 demo HP0-S28 HP0-S28
NO.5 Which HP offering helps IT staff to use their systems more efficiently, resulting in a higher return on IT
investments?
A. Education Services
B. OpenView Storage Mirroring
C. Customer Self Repair
D. SupportPlus Services
Answer: A
HP HP0-S28 dumps HP0-S28 demo
NO.6 Which software components must be installed before you can install HP Insight Control? (Select two.)
A. Application Server Console
B. Microsoft iSCSI Initiator
C. Certificate Services
D. Internet Information Services
E. Email Services
Answer: BD
HP dumps HP0-S28 HP0-S28
NO.7 Which statement is true about managing ESX hosts that are controlled by a second Virtual Center
server?
A. Each Virtual Center server needs an extra license for HP SIM.
B. Insight Control must be version 6.0 or greater.
C. The total number of virtual machines managed by a Virtual Center server must not exceed 200.
D. Virtual Center servers managed by one SIM server need to be on the same subnet.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S28 test HP0-S28 HP0-S28 original questions HP0-S28
NO.8 Detecting a clustered host failure is accomplished by monitoring the heartbeats sent between the hosts.
You plan to test the heartbeat connection to cause a failover. Which networks are used in VMware for the
heartbeats? (Select two.)
A. On ESX hosts, a VMkernel network is used.
B. On ESXi hosts, a VMkernel network is used.
C. On ESX hosts, the service console network is used.
D. On ESXi hosts, the service console network is used.
Answer: BC
HP HP0-S28 practice test HP0-S28 exam simulations
NO.9 The customer has an environment of multiple web servers and two database servers all running on
Microsoft Windows 2003 R2 Enterprise Edition. The requirement is to provide high availability for data
and efficient access to the web farm. Which solution meets the needs of this customer?
A. A Network Load Balancing (NLB) environment for both the web servers and database servers
B. A Network Load Balancing (NLB) environment for the web servers and a quorum disk model server
cluster to provide high availability for the database servers
C. A rotating standby cluster to support the web farm and a quorum disk model server cluster to provide
high availability for the database servers
D. A Network Load Balancing (NLB) environment for the web servers and a Majority Node Set (MNS)
server cluster to provide high availability for the database servers
Answer: B
HP HP0-S28 original questions HP0-S28 original questions HP0-S28 HP0-S28 exam
NO.10 What are valid HP SIM report formats? (Select two.)
A. XML
B. RPT
C. RTF
D. CSV
E. DOC
Answer: AD
HP HP0-S28 study guide HP0-S28 questions HP0-S28 demo HP0-S28 pdf
NO.11 Which HP resource can help to plan and verify a consolidated storage infrastructure in combination
with an HP BladeSystem solution?
A. HP Replication Systems Manager
B. HP Storage Sizing Tool
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP SalesBuilder for Windows
Answer: C
HP HP0-S28 HP0-S28 dumps HP0-S28
NO.12 You want to restart the Virtual Connect Manager after changes are made. Which CLI command should
you use to accomplish this?
A. reipl vcm
B. reload vcm
C. reboot vcm
D. reset vcm
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-S28 HP0-S28 original questions HP0-S28
NO.13 Which statement is correct regarding the subnet manager when designing an HP BladeSystem
solution using InfiniBand in a Windows environment?
A. A subnet manager has to be installed on a Linux host.
B. A subnet manager is automatically installed on the first InfiniBand module.
C. A subnet manager can run host-based and switch-based.
D. A subnet manager is optional.
Answer: C
HP HP0-S28 HP0-S28 practice test
NO.14 When designing a BladeSystem hardware solution in order to prevent system failures, which questions
should you ask? (Select two.)
A. How much money or productivity is lost per minute of downtime?
B. What administrative efforts are required to fix problems?
C. When was the last failure?
D. What is the duration of the backup window?
E. What is the disk I/O throughput?
Answer: AB
HP HP0-S28 exam HP0-S28 HP0-S28
NO.15 Which method is recommended when deploying a Windows 2008 operating system on an Integrity
Server Blade?
A. Use make_net_recovery
B. Use HP Insight Rapid Deployment software
C. Use third-party imaging tools
D. Use EFI management options
Answer: B
HP HP0-S28 certification HP0-S28 dumps HP0-S28 exam simulations HP0-S28 test answers
NO.16 On what can Insight Control 6x Central Management Server (CMS) be installed? (Select two.)
A. Citrix XenServer 4.5 using Windows 2003 Standard SP2 virtual machine
B. Citrix XenServer 5.5 using Windows 2008 Standard R2 virtual machine
C. VMware ESX 3.5 Update 4 using Windows 2003 Standard SP2 virtual machine
D. Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 using Windows 2008 R2 Enterprise 32-bit virtual machine
E. VMware ESX 4 using Windows 2003 Enterprise SP1 virtual machine
F. Microsoft Server 2008 R2 with Hyper-V using Windows 2003 Enterprise SP2 32-bit virtual machine
Answer: CF
HP exam simulations HP0-S28 HP0-S28 certification HP0-S28 test questions HP0-S28
NO.17 A customers c7000 enclosure has 10 fans installed. The fan in bay 2 fails. There are no blades that are
powered on in device bays 5 through 8 or in device bays 13 through 16. Which statements are true in this
situation? (Select two.)
A. The fan subsystem is no longer redundant.
B. The fan subsystem is still redundant.
C. The blade in device bay 2 powers down.
D. The failed fan is marked failed.
E. The failed fan is marked as degraded.
F. The blade in device bay 1 powers down.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-S28 exam prep HP0-S28 original questions HP0-S28 exam HP0-S28 exam dumps HP0-S28
NO.18 You want to receive an email notification if a blade in a particular enclosure has a hardware failure.
Where do you navigate in HP SIM to accomplish this.?
A. Tasks > Alerts > Paging
B. User > Event Notification > Email
C. Options > Events > Automatic Event Handling
D. Options > User Notifications > Email Distributor
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-S28 HP0-S28 demo HP0-S28 questions
NO.19 When configuring Virtual Connect local accounts using CLI, which access privileges can be assigned?
(Select three.)
A. Domain
B. Server
C. User
D. Storage
E. Administrator
F. Operator
Answer: ABD
HP dumps HP0-S28 braindump HP0-S28 original questions HP0-S28 HP0-S28 HP0-S28
NO.20 The customer wants to upgrade the memory in an existing BL460 G6. Using the HP DDR3 Memory
Configuration Tool, what is the easiest way to examine the existing memory configuration?
A. Use Insight Diagnostics on the involved blade.
B. Use memconfig and upload that information.
C. Use the HP System Management Homepage.
D. Upload the diag.log to the Memory Config Tool.
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-S28 HP0-S28 exam prep HP0-S28 HP0-S28 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S28_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论