2013年10月17日星期四

The Best EXIN EX0-118 Exam Training materials

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding EXIN EX0-118 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of EXIN certification EX0-118 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing EXIN certification EX0-118 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you EXIN certification EX0-118 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the EXIN certification EX0-118 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Now EXIN EX0-118 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get EXIN EX0-118 certification. So EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. EXIN EX0-118 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about EXIN certification EX0-118 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118 exam   EX0-118   EX0-118 dumps

NO.2 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

EXIN exam prep   EX0-118 braindump   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam prep   EX0-118   EX0-118 certification

NO.3 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

EXIN pdf   EX0-118 exam prep   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.4 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.5 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 braindump

NO.6 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118 pdf   EX0-118 exam dumps   EX0-118

NO.7 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

EXIN practice test   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.8 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118 exam   EX0-118

NO.9 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam   EX0-118

NO.10 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118 answers real questions   EX0-118 certification training   EX0-118 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论