2013年10月2日星期三

Symantec ST0-29B exam brain dumps

Are you still upset about how to pass Symantec certification ST0-29B exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Symantec certification ST0-29B exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-29B exam. Do you want to pass Symantec certification ST0-29B exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-29B exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Symantec certification ST0-29B exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-29B exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Exam Code: ST0-29B
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Symantec ST0-29B exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Symantec ST0-29B examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

In the recent few years, Symantec ST0-29B exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Symantec ST0-29B exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

ST0-29B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

NO.1 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B   ST0-29B study guide   ST0-29B

NO.2 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test   ST0-29B

NO.3 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D

Symantec test questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam prep   ST0-29B practice test   ST0-29B dumps

NO.4 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test answers

NO.5 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.6 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B practice test

NO.7 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-29B dumps   ST0-29B

NO.8 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B practice test   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B questions

NO.9 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B braindump   ST0-29B practice test   ST0-29B exam prep

NO.10 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.11 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B original questions

NO.12 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B demo

NO.13 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B braindump   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B exam simulations

NO.14 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D

Symantec original questions   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B answers real questions   ST0-29B

NO.15 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B test

NO.16 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.17 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam prep   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.18 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B braindump   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B dumps

NO.19 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam prep   ST0-29B

NO.20 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B

Symantec certification training   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论