2013年10月17日星期四

SAP C-TSCM52-64 training and testing

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: C-TSCM52-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

A lot of IT people want to pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

C-TSCM52-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html

NO.1 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a
purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of
material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to
material group 4711
Answer: A

SAP dumps   C-TSCM52-64 test   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.2 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase
requisitions with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements
in
requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of
supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item
using "Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor"
indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C

SAP test   C-TSCM52-64 practice test   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.3 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date
and
quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 exam

NO.4 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D

SAP practice test   C-TSCM52-64 questions   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.5 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization"?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 practice test

NO.6 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B

SAP test answers   C-TSCM52-64 demo   C-TSCM52-64 original questions   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 certification training   C-TSCM52-64

NO.7 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account
group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account
group
Answer:A,C,D

SAP test   C-TSCM52-64 dumps   C-TSCM52-64 test answers   C-TSCM52-64 certification   C-TSCM52-64

NO.8 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C

SAP exam prep   C-TSCM52-64 original questions   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 practice test

NO.9 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In
the
future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups,
valuation classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles
to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to
the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles
to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the
advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 exam prep

NO.10 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM52-64 study guide   C-TSCM52-64

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论