2013年10月15日星期二

McAfee certification MA0-102 exam training programs

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials early.

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About McAfee MA0-102 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Now McAfee MA0-102 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get McAfee MA0-102 certification. So McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. McAfee MA0-102 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

McAfee certification MA0-102 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, MA0-102 is a very important certified exam of McAfee. But MA0-102 exam is not so simple.

McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing McAfee certification MA0-102 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real McAfee MA0-102 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

MA0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee demo   MA0-102 test   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.2 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee questions   MA0-102 practice test   MA0-102 test questions   MA0-102 original questions   MA0-102 certification training

NO.3 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102 braindump   MA0-102 exam prep   MA0-102 answers real questions   MA0-102 study guide   MA0-102 questions

NO.4 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee questions   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 test   MA0-102

NO.5 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee study guide   MA0-102 pdf   MA0-102 exam prep   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102

NO.6 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 test answers   MA0-102 questions

NO.7 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 certification   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.8 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee demo   MA0-102 test answers   MA0-102 test questions   MA0-102 questions   MA0-102 exam dumps

NO.9 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee exam prep   MA0-102 test   MA0-102   MA0-102 test questions   MA0-102   MA0-102 questions

NO.10 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102 certification   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论