ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification LOT-916 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification LOT-916 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification LOT-916 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification LOT-916 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. IBM LOT-916 is a high gold content certification exam. IBM LOT-916 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with IBM certification LOT-916 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-916 exam as a try.
If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification LOT-916 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification LOT-916 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification LOT-916 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification LOT-916 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification LOT-916 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification LOT-916 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification LOT-916 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: LOT-916
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Forms 4 - Form Design and Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09
LOT-916 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-916_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a valid XPath query using an axis?
A.instance('widgets')/widget[parent:widget != 'Gadget']
B.instance('entries')/entry[not(author = preceding-sibling::entry/author)]
C.instance('people')/person[position() > 5 and position() < 15]
D.concat(../name, ' ', ../desc, ' ', )
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-916 LOT-916 practice test LOT-916 LOT-916
NO.2 Complete the following statement.The artifact created in the IBM Forms Designer is:
A.A dynamic PDF document.
B.An XML document that conforms to the XFDL schema.
C.An XML document with embedded Javascript if HTML extensions were used.
D.An XML document or an HTML document depending on the rendering mode that was defined.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-916 practice test LOT-916
NO.3 How are the build order and tab order related?
A.The tab order is always the same as the build order.
B.The build order defines the default tab order.
C.They are not related.
D.The tab order is never the same as the build order.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916 test answers LOT-916
NO.4 All of the following are valid methods of using a schema with IBM Forms, EXCEPT which one?
A.Embed schema directly in an XForms instance.
B.Reference external schema on local file system.
C.Embed schema directly in an XForms model.
D.Reference external schema within the Viewer's schema directory.
E.Reference external schema on the internet.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-916 certification LOT-916 practice test LOT-916
NO.5 Which of the following components must be installed when using IBM Forms with Workflow?
A.IBM Forms Server
B.Tivoli Access Manager
C.Lotus Quickr
D.WebSphere Portal
Answer: A
IBM LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916 dumps LOT-916 exam simulations
NO.6 In order to use Relative Positioning to position object B below object A, which of the following MUST
be true?
A.Object A and Object B must either both be XFDL items, or both be XForms items.
B.Object B is inside the same xforms:pane as Object A.
C.Object B appears further down the page (not directly below) than Object A.
D.Object B appears below Object A in the Form's build order.
Answer: D
IBM exam LOT-916 LOT-916 answers real questions
NO.7 Charlie has been tasked with creating a dropdown menu whose choices are dependent on the selection
of another dropdown on the form.He has created the following XPath query in the dropdown's nodeset:
What does the function current() do?
A.Returns the current element.
B.Returns the id of the current node.
C.Returns the context back to the "Generated" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
D.Returns the context back to the "frozenTreatsData" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps LOT-916 certification training LOT-916 demo LOT-916 LOT-916 practice test LOT-916
NO.8 Mark is in the Properties window for a field.He wants to select a value for the "texttype" property.Which
of the following is a valid selection?
A.xml/xforms
B.xml/xfdl
C.text/html
D.text/rtf
Answer: D
IBM LOT-916 practice test LOT-916 braindump
NO.9 There are many ways to use data from an external database in a workflow to pre-populate a form (on
form load).Each of the following is true, EXCEPT which one?
A.Build a SQL statement using the included point-and-click SQL builder tool in the Workflow Designer.
B.Create a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set outputs can be mapped
to the appropriate fields onCreate a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set
outputs can be mapped to the appropriate fields onthe form.
C.Enter a SQL statement by selecting theEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Enter
a SQL statement by selectingEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
D.Import a .SQL file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Import a .SQL
file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
Answer: D
IBM certification training LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916
NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding XML is TRUE?
A.All XML elements must be properly closed.
B.XML documents must have a DTD (Document Type Definition) file.
C.All XML elements must be lower case.
D.XML tags are not case sensitive.
Answer: A
IBM questions LOT-916 LOT-916 exam prep
NO.11 Jane is given an XML schema by her company's IT department, and is asked to build an IBM Form that
captures data according to that schema.How can Jane build the form?
A.IBM Forms does not support schemas, so this is not possible.
B.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane can drag and drop the schema onto her form page.The Designer
automatically creates the appropriate UIitems according to what was specified in the schema.
C.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane embeds the schema into her form, creates an instance of that
schema, then drags and drops from theinstance onto the form.The Designer then creates the appropriate
UI items according to what was specified in the schema.
D.Jane has to use another tool to create an XML instance of the schema.She adds the XML instance to
her form using IBM Forms Designer, thendrags and drops from the instance onto the form.The Designer
then creates the appropriate UI items according to what was specified in theschema.
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916 exam dumps LOT-916 demo
NO.12 Jane is trying to relatively align item B to be below item A, but she notices that this option is not
available.Why can't she use the relative positioning option?
A.She cannot use relative positioning because Item B precedes Item A in build order.
B.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A precedes Item B in build order.
C.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and Item B have the same build order.
D.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and item B have the same build priority.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-916 demo LOT-916 questions LOT-916 pdf LOT-916
NO.13 Which document repository does IBM Forms Server with Workflow integrate with out-of-the-box?
A.IBM DB2 Content Manager
B.IBM Web Content Manager
C.IBM Lotus Quickr
D.FileNet Content Manager
Answer: D
IBM certification LOT-916 practice test LOT-916 LOT-916
NO.14 Which of the following is NOT a valid XFDL data type?
A.currency
B.integer
C.float
D.negativeInteger
Answer: D
IBM study guide LOT-916 answers real questions LOT-916 exam prep LOT-916 pdf
NO.15 Which XForms item is used to define a table?
A.xforms:group
B.xforms:table
C.xforms:repeat
D.xforms:select
Answer: C
IBM LOT-916 original questions LOT-916 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-916_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论