2013年10月11日星期五

HP certification HP2-H12 exam questions and answers come out

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-H12 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Passing HP certification HP2-H12 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-H12 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP2-H12 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing HP certification HP2-H12 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-H12 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP2-H12 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP2-H12 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-H12 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: HP2-H12
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

HP2-H12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html

NO.1 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The have asked
you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access, they need support for their
local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0 feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them? (Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP dumps   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 exam dumps   HP2-H12 test answers   HP2-H12

NO.2 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two).?
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test   HP2-H12 study guide

NO.3 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP braindump   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.4 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed in the exhibit?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest
some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test answers

NO.5 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test questions

NO.6 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session Allocation
Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-H12 exam prep   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.7 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test answers   HP2-H12 exam prep   HP2-H12 study guide

NO.8 What are the characteristics of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP braindump   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 demo

NO.9 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity, integrated
connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-H12 dumps   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test answers   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test questions

NO.10 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP certification training   HP2-H12 test answers   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 braindump

NO.11 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 answers real questions   HP2-H12 test questions

NO.12 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-H12 certification   HP2-H12 dumps   HP2-H12

NO.13 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 dumps   HP2-H12

NO.14 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires high software
extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 exam prep   HP2-H12

NO.15 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-H12 certification training   HP2-H12 original questions   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论