ITCertKing's Lotus 190-950 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Lotus 190-950 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Lotus certification 190-950 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Lotus certification 190-950 exam is much more simple for you.
Exam Code: 190-950
Exam Name: Lotus (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Domino)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
ITCertKing's Lotus 190-950 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Lotus certification 190-950 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Lotus certification 190-950 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Lotus certification 190-950 exam.
190-950 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-950_exam.html
NO.1 For Lotus Quickr for Lotus Domino, if you use any non-English version of the Lotus Quickr server, you
must perform which of the following so that page content displays correctly in non-English languages?
A.Specify the additional languages in qpconfig.xml
B.Set up the Lotus Domino server in multiple languages
C.Set up the server to generate output using UTF-8 encoding
D.Generate a list of supported languages and provide those languages as attributes in the directory for
each person
Answer: C
Lotus dumps 190-950 questions 190-950 190-950 study guide 190-950 exam prep 190-950
NO.2 Which of the following are created by Lotus Quickr when implementing expanded membership?
A.Local administrator names for each room
B.Room-specific access control groups in an LDAP directory
C.Placetypes with preconfigured group membership attributes
D.Extended ACL entries in each main area for each Lotus Quickr place
Answer: B
Lotus 190-950 braindump 190-950 190-950 190-950
NO.3 Which of the following is an XML-formatted feed that can pull content from various place document
repository areas such as folder document listings and forms listings?
A.XSS
B.Atom
C.QPFL
D.LDIF
Answer: B
Lotus exam simulations 190-950 certification training 190-950 practice test 190-950 190-950 pdf
NO.4 Barry, a QuickPlace Administrator, uses the QPTools remove command to remove a place. Which of
the following statements about removing places using the remove command is correct?
A.By default, the remove command removes places immediately
B.You must use the remove command on each user in the removed place also
C.You must configure the QPTools Remove field in the server document to determine when the place is
removed
D.If you use the remove command, you do not have to use the unregister command to remove the place
document
Answer: D
Lotus 190-950 demo 190-950 190-950 pdf 190-950 answers real questions
NO.5 Amanda wishes to show Usage Statistics on the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the following must be
enabled for this feature to function?
A.SuperUser
B.Single sign-on
C.Extended membership
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B
Lotus braindump 190-950 190-950
NO.6 Expanded membership in Lotus Quickr pertains to which of the following member types?
A.Local members
B.Local group members
C.External group members
D.Individual external members
Answer: D
Lotus 190-950 study guide 190-950 certification
NO.7 Larry has removed a subroom from the Lotus Quickr place named Sales. Which of the following
occurred when he removed this subroom?
A.The local groups assigned to the Sales place were removed
B.The expanded membership group for the subroom was renamed
C.The Super User account no longer has access to the Sales place
D.The expanded membership groups associated with the subroom were removed
Answer: D
Lotus exam dumps 190-950 190-950 190-950 pdf 190-950
NO.8 Steven noticed that specific user interface components were not added to custom themes after an
upgrade. Which of the following would not be added after a place upgrade?
A.Index
B.Rooms
C.Library
D.MyPlaces
Answer: D
Lotus test answers 190-950 190-950
NO.9 After you have installed or upgraded to IBM Lotus Quickr, you will enable the Lotus Domino Servlet
Engine. This step provides which of the following functions of administration actions?
A.qptool lock
B.qptool verify
C.qptool reduce
D.qptool export
Answer: A
Lotus 190-950 190-950 190-950 test questions
NO.10 To enable people who use double-byte character set (DBCS) languages, such as Chinese, to use My
Places, you must enable which of the following on your Lotus Domino Quickr server?
A.Extended membership
B.Single sign-on authentication
C.Local SuperUser access to My Places
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B
Lotus 190-950 original questions 190-950 190-950 190-950 questions
NO.11 Lotus Quickr services for Lotus Domino includes ready-made templates, from which you can create
sites designed to manage projects. Which of the following is the name of this feature?
A.MyPlaces
B.Projects
C.PlaceTypes
D.ProjectCenters
Answer: C
Lotus 190-950 pdf 190-950
NO.12 You have a large number of mobile Lotus Quickr users. They have requested the ability to work offline
with the places in which they are members. Which of the following is required to enable this ability?
A.SSO must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
B.SSL must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
C.Places must be globally enabled for offline usage
D.User ID files must be issued from the Lotus Domino server
Answer: D
Lotus 190-950 190-950 exam dumps 190-950 190-950 190-950 certification training
NO.13 To establish offline authentication ability for your Lotus Quickr users, you must configure Lotus Domino
Offline Services (DOLS). In which of the following must you store the certifier that users will utilize to
create their ID files for offline usage?
A.da.nsf
B.dols.nsf
C.names.nsf
D.doladmin.nsf
Answer: D
Lotus dumps 190-950 190-950
NO.14 The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version.
Multiple places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default,
which of the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer: A
Lotus 190-950 190-950 190-950 certification training 190-950 exam dumps 190-950 test answers
NO.15 To manage and control Super User access, you would utilize the qpconfig.xml file for the browser
access and which of the following for Lotus Domino Directory control of Super User access from a Lotus
Notes client by default?
A.QuickrSUGroup
B.QuickPlaceSiteAdministrators
C.QuickrAdministratratorsGroup
D.QuickPlaceAdministratorsSUGroup
Answer: D
Lotus pdf 190-950 dumps 190-950 190-950
NO.16 Your Lotus Quickr server has specified both a user directory source during setup and a Lotus Quickr
administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default?
A.In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B.A local member of the servers Site Administration place
C.In the user directory source specified during installation
D.In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the directory source specified during installation
Answer: B
Lotus 190-950 test 190-950 questions
NO.17 Your organization implemented Lotus Domino before adding Lotus Quickr. Your user names appear
as:
FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA/o=ACME
Which of the following will be the result when these users are added to Lotus Quickr?
A.Users with the above format will be unable to authenticate
B.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/o=ACME
C.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales
D.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA
Answer: A
Lotus certification training 190-950 190-950 test questions 190-950 190-950
NO.18 The Computer Corporation has begun the process of upgrading a Lotus Quickr server. After the initial
upgrade is complete, which of the following is true regarding PlaceTypes?
A.PlaceTypes must be upgraded immediately
B.PlaceTypes may be upgraded when convenient
C.PlaceTypes will be unavailable until the upgrade is complete
D.PlaceTypes are removed from the Place Catalog until upgraded
Answer: B
Lotus 190-950 demo 190-950 braindump 190-950 test answers 190-950
NO.19 In which of the following locations would an administrator disable context menus or document
drag-and-drop, and configure images and attributes to show in member context menus?
A.notes.ini
B.qpconfig.xml
C.Lotus Domino Directory
D.Site Administration
Answer: B
Lotus 190-950 190-950 190-950 exam simulations
NO.20 In which of the following places would the administrator specify the name of a user or group that has
SuperUser access to all places on the server?
A.qpconfig.xml
B.In a "local'" user directory
C.In the main Lotus Quickr place
D.In an extended directory source
Answer: A
Lotus 190-950 study guide 190-950 questions 190-950 190-950
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-950_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论