When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing's Autodesk Maya12-A exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Autodesk Maya12-A certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the Autodesk Maya12-A exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Autodesk Maya12-A exam, selecting ITCertKing's Autodesk Maya12-A training tools and downloading Autodesk Maya12-A practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Autodesk Maya12-A certification earlier to allow you to become a Autodesk IT professionals.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials, and passed the Autodesk Maya12-A exam. ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Exam Code: Maya12-A
Exam Name: Autodesk (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
Maya12-A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html
NO.1 What modes can you work in when modeling with Subdivision surfaces?
A. Polygon mode and NURBS mode
B. Standard mode and Polygon mode.
C. Standard mode and Coarser mode.
D. NURBS mode and Component mode.
Answer: B
Autodesk test questions Maya12-A Maya12-A exam prep
NO.2 What does the nConstraint Membership Tool for nCloth allows users to do?
A. Add vertices to a selected dynamic constraint
B. Remove vertices from a selected dynamic constraint
C. Both of the above.
D. Neither of the above.
Answer: C
Autodesk certification training Maya12-A braindump Maya12-A Maya12-A certification training Maya12-A
NO.3 How is a Soft Body different from a Rigid Body?
A. Afield can't be connected to Soft Body particles.
B. Rigid Bodies can't be affected by a Dynamic constraint.
C. A Soft Body can be keyframed using the Set Active Key command.
D. Rigid Bodies don't deform.
Answer: D
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A demo
NO.4 To composite two layers together you would use...
A. Composition settings
B. Garbage Mask
C. Remap Color
D. Blend & Comp
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A demo Maya12-A Maya12-A certification training Maya12-A exam dumps Maya12-A
NO.5 "Swimming" is a potential problem with Projected textures. This is an effect where it looks like
the
animated object is moving or 'swimming' through the texture.
What can be done to fix this? Select all that apply.
A. If the object is just transforming and not deforming, parent the 3D Placement node to the
animated object
B. If the object is deforming, you can use a Texture Reference object or convert the file to a 2D
texture
C. If the object is deforming, you can bake the deformation by using Edit > Keys > Bake
Simulation
Answer: A,B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.6 Which statement is most accurate?
DmapAutofocus...
A. adjusts the size of the square grid of pixels that's placed in front of the light for the first pass
Raytrace
Shadow calculation
B. is the attribute that controls the focal point used in depth of field calculation
C. controls the shadow anti-aliasing level used for the Raytrace Shadow calculation
D. is the attribute that automatically controls where the Dmap will be focused.
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A original questions Maya12-A test questions Maya12-A Maya12-A practice test Maya12-A
NO.7 What is the syntax to add a single-line comment in a script?
A. //
B. <>
C. "
D. ==
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A pdf Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A test questions Maya12-A
NO.8 Which file format lets you exchange complex data between Maya and other software while
preserving the data's overall behavior?
A. OBJ
B. FBX
C. DXF
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A certification training Maya12-A
NO.9 When choosing an NISC Video Image preset, in addition to image width and height, which
other setting is changed
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Renderable Camera
C. File format becomes TGA
D. Device Aspect Ratio
Answer: A
Autodesk answers real questions Maya12-A pdf Maya12-A
NO.10 The shading network in a Normal 2DTexture Map is made up of which of the following?
A. One file texture node and a projection node that defines the texture's placement
B. One file texture node and the place2DTexture node that defines the texture's placement.
C. Two place 2DTexture nodes.
D. One place 2DTexture node and one place 3Dtexture node
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论