2013年10月11日星期五

Featured HP certification HP0-M43 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing HP HP0-M43 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual HP0-M43 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our HP0-M43 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-M43 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-M43 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: HP0-M43
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Manager 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

HP HP0-M43 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP0-M43 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Now HP HP0-M43 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-M43 certification. So HP certification HP0-M43 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-M43 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

HP0-M43 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M43_exam.html

NO.1 Which debugging parameter is used to debug Web Services interfaces in Service Manager?
A. debughttp:1
B. debugjs:1
C. debugws:1
D. debugdbquery:1
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M43 dumps   HP0-M43

NO.2 Which connectors are available for Connect-It? (Select three.)
A. HP Service Desk Web Services Connector
B. HP Service Manager Web Client Connector
C. HP Universal CMDB Connector (XML)
D. Active Directory Connector
E. HP Service Center Connector
F. Service Manager Connector
Answer: C,E,F

HP   HP0-M43 dumps   HP0-M43 certification training   HP0-M43

NO.3 What are the features of the embedded Release Control Change Calendar? (Select three.)
A. used for approvals
B. gives visibility to the ITIL's concept of a Forward Schedule of Changes (FSC)
C. is a stand-alone Change Management application
D. interacts with UCMDB
E. interacts with the Change Management application of Service Manager
F. can only be accessed via the Windows client
G. is able to check resource availability
Answer: B,E,G

HP   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 exam dumps   HP0-M43

NO.4 Given the Service Manager RDBMS user has the right to create tables, which action in Service
Manager translates directly into a SQL create statement?
A. creating a new dbdict
B. creating a new field in an existing dbdict
C. renaming a dbdict
D. renaming an existing field in an existing dbdict
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M43 exam prep   HP0-M43

NO.5 Which statements are true about Configuration Management? (Select two.)
A. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about assets
required to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
B. Configuration Management is the process responsible for tracking and reporting the value and
ownership of financial assets throughout their lifecycle.
C. Configuration Management minimizes the number of quality and compliance issues caused by
improper configuration and services and assets.
D. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about CIs required
to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
E. Configuration Management supports two ITIL processes: Incident Management and Problem
Management.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-M43 exam dumps   HP0-M43 dumps   HP0-M43 exam simulations

NO.6 What are the three main access layers on which security can be set in Service Manager? (Select three.)
A. Application Access
B. Database Access
C. Functional Access
D. Process Access
E. Module Access
F. Code Access
G. System Access
Answer: A,C,G

HP   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 exam dumps   HP0-M43 exam simulations

NO.7 What is the goal of Knowledge Management?
A. to integrate with Interaction, Incident, and Problem Management so that users are able to search for
and use knowledge from existing incidents or problems while attempting to resolve a new incident or
problem
B. to enable organizations to improve the quality of management decision-making by ensuring that
reliable and secure information and data is available throughout the service lifecycle
C. to ensure the right information is delivered to the appropriate place or person at the right time to enable
an informed decision
D. to define a set of principles and practices that enable organizations to improve service levels for
customers, gain operational efficiencies, and increase the organization's value to their company
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 questions

NO.8 Which capability word is required to grant operator access to Crystal Report.?
A. ReportAdmin
B. ODBC
C. data administrator
D. SysAdmin
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 exam dumps   HP0-M43 test questions

NO.9 Which ITIL V3 process does Service Manager provide to configure a catalog from which users can
request goods and services, an approval engine that processes the request, and which allows for
procurement and delivery of approved goods and services?
A. Change Management
B. Service Request Catalog
C. Request Fulfillment
D. Service Management
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 original questions   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43

NO.10 Which debugging parameters are typically used to debug performance issues? (Select three.)
A. RTM:3
B. sm -debugperformance
C. sm -rundiagnostics
D. debugdbquery:999
E. sqldebug:1
F. sqltrace:2
Answer: A,D,E

HP test answers   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M43_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论