2013年10月13日星期日

Citrix certification 1Y0-264 best exam questions and answers

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Citrix certification 1Y0-264 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

ITCertKing have the latest Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Citrix 1Y0-264 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. The certification of Citrix 1Y0-264 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

The exam questions and answers of general Citrix certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Citrix certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Citrix 1Y0-264 and have developed practice questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-264 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-264
Exam Name: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

When you try our part of Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam is ITCertKing.

1Y0-264 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.2 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 study guide   1Y0-264 practice test

NO.3 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.4 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.5 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 practice test

NO.6 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-264 exam simulations   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.7 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 test answers   1Y0-264 practice test

NO.8 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C

Citrix certification training   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 dumps   1Y0-264

NO.10 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 exam prep   1Y0-264 dumps   1Y0-264 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论