2013年10月17日星期四

Best EMC E20-594 exam questions and answers

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. EMC E20-594 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's EMC E20-594 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's EMC E20-594 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's EMC E20-594 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. EMC E20-594 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in EMC E20-594 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is EMC E20-594 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: E20-594
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

E20-594 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

NO.1 Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A.root
B.composite
C.atomic
D.file metadata
Answer:C

EMC   E20-594 dumps   E20-594 braindump   E20-594 test answers   E20-594   E20-594 exam

NO.2 Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?
A.28001
B.27000
C.26000
D.28002
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594 braindump   E20-594 test questions   E20-594 pdf

NO.3 The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator
interface. However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A.err.log
B.avtar.log
C.avscc.log
D.avagent.log
Answer:D

EMC exam   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594 questions

NO.4 What is the recommended replication method for moving all data and clients from a single node to a
multinode EMC Avamar server?
A./REPLICATE replication
B.Normal replication
C.Selective replication
D.Root-to-root replication
Answer:D

EMC pdf   E20-594 exam prep   E20-594

NO.5 By default, where are the EMC Avamar files located on a Solaris client?
A./opt/AVMRclnt
B./opt/bin/avmrclnt
C./opt/lib/avmrclnt
D./usr/sbin/AVMRclnt
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 certification training

NO.6 What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A.status.dpn
B.healthcheck.pl
C.capacity.sh
D.dpnctl status
Answer:C

EMC   E20-594 practice test   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594

NO.7 What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?
A.10.99.99.1
B.10.99.99.99
C.10.99.99.5
D.10.99.99.0
Answer:C

EMC   E20-594 certification   E20-594   E20-594 original questions

NO.8 What does an HFS check do?
A.Validates the integrity of a checkpoint
B.Performs server checkpoint rollbacks
C.Performs a snapshot of an Avamar server
D.Checks for RAID controller errors
Answer:A

EMC test questions   E20-594   E20-594 exam simulations   E20-594 certification training

NO.9 Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?
A.7778
B.5555
C.28002
D.29000
Answer:B

EMC exam prep   E20-594 exam simulations   E20-594   E20-594 original questions

NO.10 Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A.Delete backups, and change retention settings
B.Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
C.Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
D.Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594 original questions   E20-594 study guide   E20-594 certification training

NO.11 What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?
A.8 hours
B.12 hours
C.6 hours
D.10 hours
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594 answers real questions   E20-594 certification training   E20-594   E20-594 pdf   E20-594

NO.12 Which mode(s) of EMC Avamar replication allows for many-to-one and bi-directional replication?
A.Normal
B.Root-to-root
C.Full Copy
D.Normal and root-to-root
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594 test   E20-594

NO.13 Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC
Avamar server?
A.ModSent
B.Overhead
C.ModReduced
D.TotalBytes
Answer:A

EMC study guide   E20-594 questions   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594

NO.14 Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?
A.Full and Incremental only
B.Full, Differential, and Incremental
C.Full only
D.Full and Differential only
Answer:B

EMC pdf   E20-594 exam   E20-594 exam   E20-594

NO.15 What is the access mode of the server during an EMC Avamar checkpoint maintenance activity?
A.Read-only during checkpoint creation; read-write for the remainder of the activity
B.Read-only throughout the activity
C.Access is disabled during checkpoint creation; read-only for the remainder of the activity
D.Access is disabled throughout the activity
Answer:A

EMC questions   E20-594   E20-594 certification training   E20-594   E20-594 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论